Bidder Selection Plan

Shopping for computers in 2026

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 14:05 17/03/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600059921-00
Publishing time
14:02 17/03/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Shopping for computers in 2026
Name of project
Shopping for computers in 2026
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Other
Authority that issues the decision
TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC BÌNH TIÊN
Approval date
16/03/2026
Approval ID
56/QĐ-THBT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 1
1.Shopping for computers in 2026
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Computer (P/N: AV-I5-14400) Synchronous Vietnamese brand computer (CPU block, screen, accessories of the same brand), manufactured on industrial lines ISO 9001:2015 and ISO 14001:2015, with an electrical laboratory meeting ISO/IEC 17025:2017 standards certified by the state management agency for science and technology, QCVN 118:2018/BTTTT Processor: Intel Core i5-14400 (3.30GHz Max turbo 4.3GHz/12MB Intel® Smart Cache/4C/8T) Motherboard: Intel H610 Chipset, Supports 12th Gen Intel® Core™ Processors(Socket 1700); S/p Core i7 + i5 + i3 + Pentium® Gold and Celeron® Processors; Memory: DDR4 08 GB 3200Mhz. Graphics: Integrated Intel HD Graphics. Hard drive: 256 GB SSD; Sound: Realtek ALC897, Network connection: 10/100/1000MB Ethernet Keyboard: USB standard Keyboard (brand synchronization) Mouse: USB Optical Mouse (brand synchronization) Power: 600W PSU (brand synchronized) Screen: LED 24" Widescreen - IPS panel (Synchronized with Manufacturer brand) Size 23.8 inches 16:9 Wide, Technology: Less Blue Light, DRC, Free Sync, Aspect Ratio.Windows 11Pro. Origin: assembled in Vietnam. Warranty: 12 months.
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Shopping for computers in 2026". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Shopping for computers in 2026" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second