Bidder Selection Plan

Shopping package number 4 - portable air compressor for general operation

  Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid award
Find: 11:36 22/06/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600180266-00
Publishing time
11:35 22/06/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Shopping package number 4 - portable air compressor for general operation
Investment objective
Support construction and regular production activities at CKBD Workshop
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600036182-01
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
112 Date
Authority that issues the decision
Công ty Cổ phần Dịch vụ Khai thác Dầu khí PTSC
Approval date
19/06/2026
Approval ID
335/QĐ-PPS
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 1
1.Shopping package number 4 - portable air compressor for general operation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
112 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Is different
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
The estimate of the bid package is approved after the approval of the LCA
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Procurement of mobile air compressor equipment for general operations to serve the Company's production and business
Capital source details
equity
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
June, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Shopping package number 4 - portable air compressor for general operation". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Shopping package number 4 - portable air compressor for general operation" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second