Bidder Selection Plan

Solidifying infield ditches in Lac hamlet, Chieng Chau commune

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 16:35 20/11/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400280885-00
Publishing time
16:34 20/11/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Solidifying infield ditches in Lac hamlet, Chieng Chau commune
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400070347-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
1 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Uỷ ban nhân dân huyện Mai Châu
Approval date
12/11/2024
Approval ID
2917/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.Tender package No 01: Project management consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Provide project management consulting to ensure compliance with regulations in Decree No. 15/2021/ND-CP and current regulations
Capital source details
Investment capital comes from the provincial budget and district budget to implement the National Target Program on new rural construction
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Mai Châu District, Province Hòa Bình
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Tender package No 02: Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supervise construction works according to the scale and technical standards approved by the District People's Committee in Decision No. 914/QD-UBND dated April 25, 2024
Capital source details
Investment capital comes from the provincial budget and district budget to implement the National Target Program on new rural construction
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Mai Châu District, Province Hòa Bình
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Bidding package No. 03: Construction and installation works (state capital part)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction of the project according to the scale and technical standards approved by the District People's Committee in Decision No. 914/QD-UBND dated April 25, 2024
Capital source details
Investment capital comes from the provincial budget and district budget to implement the National Target Program on new rural construction
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Mai Châu District, Province Hòa Bình
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Solidifying infield ditches in Lac hamlet, Chieng Chau commune". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Solidifying infield ditches in Lac hamlet, Chieng Chau commune" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second