Bidder Selection Plan

Solidifying the in-field canal system in Tich Giang commune, phase 2

  Watching      
Find: 16:15 21/05/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400085951-00
Publishing time
16:09 21/05/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Solidifying the in-field canal system in Tich Giang commune, phase 2
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400023927-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
2 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Uỷ ban nhân dân huyện Phúc Thọ
Approval date
14/05/2024
Approval ID
2224/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Tender package No 04: Construction work
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
250 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction of routes with total length L=2,728.27m includes: Vung Muong route designed with ditch B1500 with length of 767.10m combined with circular sewer system D1500 with length of 172.79m; Dong Seo route is designed with ditch B400 with a length of 448.00m; The Con Chim - Goc De route is designed with ditch B400 with a length of 994.71m; The Dong Cyprus - Doi Noi route designed ditch B400 with a length of 342.67m
Capital source details
District budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phúc Thọ District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Package 05: Project Management
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
300 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Project management
Capital source details
District budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phúc Thọ District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Bidding package number 06: Preparation of bidding documents, evaluation of bidding documents for bidding package number 04
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare bid documents, evaluate bids for construction and installation bidding packages
Capital source details
District budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phúc Thọ District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Bidding package No. 07: supervision of bidding package No. 04
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
250 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supervise construction contractors
Capital source details
District budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phúc Thọ District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Bidding package No. 08: Evaluation of bidding documents and contractor selection results for bidding package No. 04
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
appraisal of bidding documents and results of contractor selection for construction packages
Capital source details
District budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phúc Thọ District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Solidifying the in-field canal system in Tich Giang commune, phase 2". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Solidifying the in-field canal system in Tich Giang commune, phase 2" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second