Bidder Selection Plan

Sponsorship Agreement No. FIRST/2b2/HAIHOA/2017

  Watching          
Project Contractor selection plan Prequalification Notice Result of opening prequalification/interest Prequalification Result Tender notice Bid award
Find: 12:03 22/05/2018
Contractor selection plan ID
20180555835-00
Publication date
12:03 22/05/2018
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Sponsorship Agreement No. FIRST/2b2/HAIHOA/2017
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20180534319-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
06/06/2017
Approval ID
1017/QĐHH-FIRST
Related announcements

- Change: Notification form, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 9
1.Consulting on electronic design research for Touch Plus devices
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
5 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Own capital of the bid solicitor and funding from the Ministry of Science and Technology borrowed from the World Bank
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding, domestic, pre-qualification, not online
Contractor Selection Method
Two Stages Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
May 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
Yes
2.Research consultant Real-time data sharing technology (cloud computing) for the application of Touch Plus devices in education
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
135 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Own capital of the bid solicitor and funding from the Ministry of Science and Technology borrowed from the World Bank
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding, domestic, pre-qualification, not online
Contractor Selection Method
Two Stages Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
May 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
Yes
3.Building a database of educational software packages for screen interactive devices
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
4 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Own capital of the bid solicitor and funding from the Ministry of Science and Technology borrowed from the World Bank
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
May 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Purchase materials for the production of the case and the product holder
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
105 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Own capital of the bid solicitor and funding from the Ministry of Science and Technology borrowed from the World Bank
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
June 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
5.Hire a mold maker to serve the production of product bodies
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
4 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Own capital of the bid solicitor and funding from the Ministry of Science and Technology borrowed from the World Bank
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
July 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
6.Procurement of components/supplies to produce 1000 sets of Touch Plus
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
5 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Own capital of the bid solicitor and funding from the Ministry of Science and Technology borrowed from the World Bank
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
July 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
7.Buy TVs for product testing (in 9 provinces and cities across the country)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
2 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Own capital of the bid solicitor and funding from the Ministry of Science and Technology borrowed from the World Bank
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
August 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
8.Design and produce publications, video clips to introduce and promote products
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
3 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Own capital of the bid solicitor and funding from the Ministry of Science and Technology borrowed from the World Bank
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
November 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
9.Hire an intellectual property copyright registration service
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
3 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Own capital of the bid solicitor and funding from the Ministry of Science and Technology borrowed from the World Bank
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
January 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Sponsorship Agreement No. FIRST/2b2/HAIHOA/2017". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Sponsorship Agreement No. FIRST/2b2/HAIHOA/2017" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 78

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second