Bidder Selection Plan

Strengthen facilities for the information and communication system

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 11:20 28/02/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500034422-00
Publishing time
11:19 28/02/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Strengthen facilities for the information and communication system
Investment objective
Investing in building a system of Cam Thach Commune Digital Radio Station to bring high efficiency, solve the problem of information transmission between the government and the people in the commune, provide useful information about benefits, policies, natural disasters, fire, emergency situations ...
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500008441-01
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
1 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Huyện Cẩm Thủy
Approval date
11/12/2024
Approval ID
3565/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Tender package No 02: Project Management Consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
2 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Perform project management
Capital source details
The NTM NTM construction program in 2024 (the central budget non -business capital supports VND 500 million; the rest is guaranteed by the budget of Cam Thach commune)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cẩm Thuỷ District, Province Thanh Hoá
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Tender package No 03: Consultancy on preparation of Proposal and Evaluation of Proposal
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
1 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare the Proposal and evaluate the Proposal
Capital source details
The NTM NTM construction program in 2024 (the central budget non -business capital supports VND 500 million; the rest is guaranteed by the budget of Cam Thach commune)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cẩm Thuỷ District, Province Thanh Hoá
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Bidding package 04: Procurement of equipment and construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
2 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Purchasing and installing equipment
Capital source details
The NTM NTM construction program in 2024 (the central budget non -business capital supports VND 500 million; the rest is guaranteed by the budget of Cam Thach commune)
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cẩm Thuỷ District, Province Thanh Hoá
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Package 05: Supervision of equipment installation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
2 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Perform device installation monitoring
Capital source details
The NTM NTM construction program in 2024 (the central budget non -business capital supports VND 500 million; the rest is guaranteed by the budget of Cam Thach commune)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cẩm Thuỷ District, Province Thanh Hoá
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Package 06: Consultancy on appraisal of bidding documents and technical design documents
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
1 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Carry out appraisal of bidding documents and contractor selection results
Capital source details
The NTM NTM construction program in 2024 (the central budget non -business capital supports VND 500 million; the rest is guaranteed by the budget of Cam Thach commune)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cẩm Thuỷ District, Province Thanh Hoá
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Strengthen facilities for the information and communication system". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Strengthen facilities for the information and communication system" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second