Bidder Selection Plan

Support to improve the social assistance system Phase II

  Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid award
Find: 10:24 23/08/2021
Contractor selection plan ID
20210858372-00
Publication date
10:19 23/08/2021
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Support to improve the social assistance system Phase II
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20210858232-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
09/08/2021
Approval ID
126/QĐ-BTXH
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 8
1.Technical support in designing and building investment projects on self-registration, management and electronic payment systems to enjoy social assistance policies and an integrated nationwide social assistance database
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
4 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Sponsored by UNDP
Contractor Selection Type
null, domestic, not prequalified, not online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
September 2021
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Technical support in the process of building an electronic database and deploying it in 63 provinces
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
3 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Sponsored by UNDP
Contractor Selection Type
null, domestic, not prequalified, not online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
September 2021
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Technical support for the implementation of the Covid-19 support package (according to Resolution 68)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
3 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Sponsored by UNDP
Contractor Selection Type
null, domestic, not prequalified, not online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
September 2021
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Provide technical support to develop regulations on registration, approval, card issuance and management of electronic health insurance for beneficiaries of social security policies in the context of the Covid-19 epidemic (In which, currently piloted in at least 3 provinces)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
4 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Sponsored by UNDP
Contractor Selection Type
null, domestic, not prequalified, not online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
September 2021
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
5.Assess the limitations and barriers of the legal system in the field of Labor, Invalids and Social Affairs (focusing on digital transformation on social security) in the context of the impact of the Covid-19 pandemic, proposing to amend appropriate changes and additions (with focus on digital transformation solutions)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
3 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Sponsored by UNDP
Contractor Selection Type
null, domestic, not prequalified, not online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
September 2021
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
6.Develop communication materials and training on information technology application and digital transformation in the field of social assistance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
4 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Sponsored by UNDP
Contractor Selection Type
null, domestic, not prequalified, not online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
September 2021
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
7.Assess the current status of digital transformation, information technology application in the field of social assistance and propose a regulatory framework for digital transformation and application of information technology in the project of the Law on Social Assistance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
4 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Sponsored by UNDP
Contractor Selection Type
null, domestic, not prequalified, not online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
September 2021
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
8.Technical assistance to develop a Decree on social assistance database and electronic registration and payment of social assistance policies
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
4 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Sponsored by UNDP
Contractor Selection Type
null, domestic, not prequalified, not online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
September 2021
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Support to improve the social assistance system Phase II". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Support to improve the social assistance system Phase II" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second