Bidder Selection Plan

Tan Hoa Secondary School

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 20:55 20/10/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400238714-00
Publishing time
20:54 20/10/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Tan Hoa Secondary School
Investment objective
Long-term goal: To develop education and training according to the orientation that by 2025 the school will reach level 1 facilities standards, meeting the needs of teaching and learning. Thereby, gradually meeting the learning needs of children throughout the province. From there, improve people's knowledge, train human resources and foster talents for the locality and country Short-term goal: Resolve difficulties in physical facilities for the school, meet the minimum need for classrooms for the school's children, and ensure that the children have enough
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400060957-00
Name of project
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
5 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Ban Quản lý dự án và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Thanh Bình
Approval date
16/06/2022
Approval ID
655/QĐ-BQLDA&PTQĐ
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.Consultancy on topographic survey and preparation of feasibility study report
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Provincial budget support (Program to solidify schools and classes for the period 2021 - 2025) and corresponding District budget capital
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2022
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Thanh Bình District, Province Đồng Tháp
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Geological survey consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Provincial budget support (Program to solidify schools and classes for the period 2021 - 2025) and corresponding District budget capital
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2022
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Thanh Bình District, Province Đồng Tháp
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Consultancy on verification of Feasibility Study Report
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Provincial budget support (Program to solidify schools and classes for the period 2021 - 2025) and corresponding District budget capital
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2022
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Thanh Bình District, Province Đồng Tháp
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Tan Hoa Secondary School". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Tan Hoa Secondary School" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second