Bidder Selection Plan

Tan Phuoc Tay Primary School

  Watching      
Find: 09:58 28/05/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500131079-00
Publishing time
09:57 28/05/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Tan Phuoc Tay Primary School
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500032880-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
360 Date
Authority that issues the decision
UBND huyện Tân Trụ
Approval date
23/05/2025
Approval ID
2138/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 6
1.Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
360 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supervision of construction works
Capital source details
District budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tân Trụ District, Province Long An
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Insurance cost
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
360 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Insurance during construction work
Capital source details
District budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tân Trụ District, Province Long An
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Consultancy on preparation of bidding documents, evaluation of construction bids
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare E-HSMT and evaluate E-HSDT
Capital source details
District budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tân Trụ District, Province Long An
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Consultancy on appraisal of bidding documents, contractor selection results
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Evaluation E-HSMT, Evaluation of contractor selection results
Capital source details
District budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tân Trụ District, Province Long An
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Independent audit
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Independent audit
Capital source details
District budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tân Trụ District, Province Long An
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
6.Construction
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
360 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Newly built multi -purpose houses, toilets, functional rooms ...
Capital source details
District budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tân Trụ District, Province Long An
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Tan Phuoc Tay Primary School". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Tan Phuoc Tay Primary School" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second