Bidder Selection Plan

The contractor selection plan 08 bidding packages under the information technology application project in the activities of the Party agencies in Soc Trang province in the period of 2021 - 2025 (category: shopping, upgrading equipment and software)

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 11:22 13/03/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500045307-00
Publishing time
11:21 13/03/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
The contractor selection plan 08 bidding packages under the information technology application project in the activities of the Party agencies in Soc Trang province in the period of 2021 - 2025 (category: shopping, upgrading equipment and software)
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500011262-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
3 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Ủy ban nhân dân tỉnh Sóc Trăng
Approval date
17/01/2025
Approval ID
107/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 8
1.Tender package No 01: Project management consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
300 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on project management from the time of preparation for investment and investment in the completed project settlement
Capital source details
The source of the provincial budget revenue in 2023 (lottery) in the period of 2021-2025
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Package 02: Consultancy for detailed design and cost estimation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
120 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Detailed design consultancy on the basis of preliminary design approved according to current regulations and investment content of the project
Capital source details
The source of the provincial budget revenue in 2023 (lottery) in the period of 2021-2025
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Package 03: Consultancy and verification of detailed design and cost estimate
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting in verifying the suitability of detailed designs and estimates
Capital source details
The source of the provincial budget revenue in 2023 (lottery) in the period of 2021-2025
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Tender package No 04: Valuation consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Market valuation consultancy for equipment as a basis for estimation
Capital source details
The source of the provincial budget revenue in 2023 (lottery) in the period of 2021-2025
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Bidding package No. 05: Prepare bidding documents and evaluate bidding documents for bidding package No. 07
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on making Bidding Documents, evaluating Bid Bids Package procurement, installation, installation and technology transfer of online TV System System
Capital source details
The source of the provincial budget revenue in 2023 (lottery) in the period of 2021-2025
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
6.Tender package No 06: Consulting on appraising bidding documents, Bidding selection results package 07
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on appraisal of Bidding Documents, the results of selecting contractors for bidding packages for procurement, installation, installation and technology transfer of online TV Conference System
Capital source details
The source of the provincial budget revenue in 2023 (lottery) in the period of 2021-2025
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
7.Tender package No 07: Shopping, installing, installing and transferring technology of online TV Conference System
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
150 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
The contractor provides, installed, installed and transferred technology system of online TV conferences of Party agencies in Soc Trang province
Capital source details
The source of the provincial budget revenue in 2023 (lottery) in the period of 2021-2025
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
8.Package 08: Consulting on supervision of the implementation of package 07
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
150 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supervision consultancy, installation, installation, installation and technology transfer system of online TV conferences systems of Party agencies in Soc Trang province
Capital source details
The source of the provincial budget revenue in 2023 (lottery) in the period of 2021-2025
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "The contractor selection plan 08 bidding packages under the information technology application project in the activities of the Party agencies in Soc Trang province in the period of 2021 - 2025 (category: shopping, upgrading equipment and software)". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "The contractor selection plan 08 bidding packages under the information technology application project in the activities of the Party agencies in Soc Trang province in the period of 2021 - 2025 (category: shopping, upgrading equipment and software)" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second