Bidder Selection Plan

The contractor selection plan for consulting packages: construction drawing design and cost estimates; verify the construction drawing design and cost estimates; Design approval of fire prevention and fighting system, before the investment decision of the investment project to build a battery factory in An Phuoc Industrial Park

  Watching      
Find: 21:30 11/08/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500186005-00
Publishing time
21:29 11/08/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
The contractor selection plan for consulting packages: construction drawing design and cost estimates; verify the construction drawing design and cost estimates; Design approval of fire prevention and fighting system, before the investment decision of the investment project to build a battery factory in An Phuoc Industrial Park
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600025966-00
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Authority that issues the decision
CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN PIN ẮC QUY MIỀN NAM
Approval date
08/08/2025
Approval ID
608/QĐ-PA
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.TV3- Consulting to prepare construction drawing records and estimates- Battery factory project in An Phuoc Industrial Park.
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare construction design records and construction estimates in accordance with regulations.
Capital source details
Business capital has self and commercial loans.
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
2.TV4 - Consulting verification of construction drawing design records and estimates - Battery factory project in An Phuoc Industrial Park.
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Check construction design documents, construction cost estimates and make reports of verification results in accordance with regulations.
Capital source details
Business capital has self and commercial loans.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
By cost plus fee
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
3.TV5 - Advice on making applications for FPF approval - Battery factory project in An Phuoc Industrial Park.
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
40 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Design of construction drawings, projects on fire prevention and fighting systems of the project and approval.
Capital source details
Business capital has self and commercial loans.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "The contractor selection plan for consulting packages: construction drawing design and cost estimates; verify the construction drawing design and cost estimates; Design approval of fire prevention and fighting system, before the investment decision of the investment project to build a battery factory in An Phuoc Industrial Park". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "The contractor selection plan for consulting packages: construction drawing design and cost estimates; verify the construction drawing design and cost estimates; Design approval of fire prevention and fighting system, before the investment decision of the investment project to build a battery factory in An Phuoc Industrial Park" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second