Bidder Selection Plan

The contractor selection plan for investment preparation

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 11:26 22/08/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600272825-00
Publishing time
11:24 22/08/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
The contractor selection plan for investment preparation
Investment objective
Gradually improving and upgrading the school's infrastructure to meet educational needs, contributing to enhancing teaching, learning, and student life quality; promoting the development of education in the community and at the provincial level.
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600059051-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
1 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Trường THPT Thịnh Long
Approval date
21/04/2026
Approval ID
72/QĐ-THPTTL
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.Project management consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
7 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Project management
Capital source details
Provincial budget sources (according to Decision No. 1789/QD-UBND dated December 10, 2025 of the Ninh Bình Provincial People's Committee regarding the allocation of targets for the 2026 Economic and Social Development Plan and State Budget Estimates; Decision No. 1838/QD-SGDĐT dated December 29, 2025 of the Ninh Bình Department of Education and Training regarding the allocation and assignment of state budget revenue and expenditure estimates for 2026 to affiliated units; Decision No. 1024/QD-SGDĐT dated May 29, 2026 of the Ninh Bình Department of Education and Training regarding savings in state budget expenditures according to Government Resolution No. 135/NQ-CP dated May 22, 2026)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Hải Thịnh, Province Ninh Bình
Prequalification
No
2.Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare economic and technical reports
Capital source details
Provincial budget sources (according to Decision No. 1789/QD-UBND dated December 10, 2025 of the Ninh Bình Provincial People's Committee regarding the allocation of targets for the 2026 Economic and Social Development Plan and State Budget Estimates; Decision No. 1838/QD-SGDĐT dated December 29, 2025 of the Ninh Bình Department of Education and Training regarding the allocation and assignment of state budget revenue and expenditure estimates for 2026 to affiliated units; Decision No. 1024/QD-SGDĐT dated May 29, 2026 of the Ninh Bình Department of Education and Training regarding savings in state budget expenditures according to Government Resolution No. 135/NQ-CP dated May 22, 2026)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Hải Thịnh, Province Ninh Bình
Prequalification
No
3.Consultancy on verification of economic and technical reports
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Verification of economic and technical reports
Capital source details
Provincial budget sources (according to Decision No. 1789/QD-UBND dated December 10, 2025 of the Ninh Bình Provincial People's Committee regarding the allocation of targets for the 2026 Economic and Social Development Plan and State Budget Estimates; Decision No. 1838/QD-SGDĐT dated December 29, 2025 of the Ninh Bình Department of Education and Training regarding the allocation and assignment of state budget revenue and expenditure estimates for 2026 to affiliated units; Decision No. 1024/QD-SGDĐT dated May 29, 2026 of the Ninh Bình Department of Education and Training regarding savings in state budget expenditures according to Government Resolution No. 135/NQ-CP dated May 22, 2026)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Hải Thịnh, Province Ninh Bình
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "The contractor selection plan for investment preparation". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "The contractor selection plan for investment preparation" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 3

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second