Bidder Selection Plan

The contractor selection plan for the project preparation phase

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 15:22 18/06/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500153929-00
Publishing time
15:21 18/06/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
The contractor selection plan for the project preparation phase
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500039138-00
Spending Category
Authority that issues the decision
UBND thị trấn Lộc Ninh
Approval date
17/06/2025
Approval ID
188/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.Consulting on making KT-KT . report
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Preparation of economic and technical reports for repair projects after arranging
Capital source details
Regular budget expenditure in 2025.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Lộc Ninh District, Province Bình Phước
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Verification of KT-KT reports of design and estimation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Verify the dossier of the KT-KT report of the design and estimate of the headquarters project after arranging.
Capital source details
Regular budget expenditure in 2025.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Lộc Ninh District, Province Bình Phước
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Valuation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Valuation of assets under the project repair project after arranging.
Capital source details
Regular budget expenditure in 2025.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Lộc Ninh District, Province Bình Phước
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "The contractor selection plan for the project preparation phase". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "The contractor selection plan for the project preparation phase" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second