Bidder Selection Plan

The plan for selecting contractors for the design and construction phase, following project approval, covers Phase 2 of the N11 Road Project (from the resettlement area in Dau Giay town to the parallel road alongside the Dau Giay-Ho Chi Minh City highway).

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 14:19 22/08/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600272963-00
Publishing time
14:18 22/08/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
The plan for selecting contractors for the design and construction phase, following project approval, covers Phase 2 of the N11 Road Project (from the resettlement area in Dau Giay town to the parallel road alongside the Dau Giay-Ho Chi Minh City highway).
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600013829-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
3 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Văn phòng HĐND và UBND phường Dầu Giây
Approval date
19/08/2026
Approval ID
541/QĐ-VP
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 7
1.Bid No. 9: Consultancy for Topographic Survey in BVT Province
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Surveying the terrain in the BVT region
Capital source details
Public investment (funded entirely from the Dầu Giây ward budget)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Dầu Giây, Province Đồng Nai
Prequalification
No
2.Contract No. 10: Consulting and supervision for topographical survey in the BVT area
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supervise the topographic survey of the BVTC step
Capital source details
Public investment (funded entirely from the Dầu Giây ward budget)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Dầu Giây, Province Đồng Nai
Prequalification
No
3.Bid No. 11: Consulting for the preparation of design and construction drawings (Basic Design)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Design and construction of road sections, green building practices, utility trenches, stormwater drainage, wastewater management, and lighting.
Capital source details
Public investment (funded entirely from the Dầu Giây ward budget)
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Dầu Giây, Province Đồng Nai
Prequalification
No
4.Bidding package No. 12: Consulting on verification of financial protection design and estimates
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
10 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Verification of BVTC design and cost estimate
Capital source details
Public investment (funded entirely from the Dầu Giây ward budget)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Dầu Giây, Province Đồng Nai
Prequalification
No
5.Lot 13: Consulting services for preparing tender documents and evaluating bids for the design and construction drawing package.
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare and evaluate bidding documents for the tender package of topographic survey and construction design drawings.
Capital source details
Public investment (funded entirely from the Dầu Giây ward budget)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Dầu Giây, Province Đồng Nai
Prequalification
No
6.Lot 14: Consulting services for evaluating bidding documents and selecting the contractor for the design and construction drawing package.
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
14 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Review of the bidding documents and selection results for the design and construction drawing package.
Capital source details
Public investment (funded entirely from the Dầu Giây ward budget)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Dầu Giây, Province Đồng Nai
Prequalification
No
7.Procurement Tender package No 15: Valuation of materials consulting services.
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Appraisal of materials
Capital source details
Public investment (funded entirely from the Dầu Giây ward budget)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Dầu Giây, Province Đồng Nai
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "The plan for selecting contractors for the design and construction phase, following project approval, covers Phase 2 of the N11 Road Project (from the resettlement area in Dau Giay town to the parallel road alongside the Dau Giay-Ho Chi Minh City highway).". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "The plan for selecting contractors for the design and construction phase, following project approval, covers Phase 2 of the N11 Road Project (from the resettlement area in Dau Giay town to the parallel road alongside the Dau Giay-Ho Chi Minh City highway)." plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second