Bidder Selection Plan

The plan for selecting contractors to implement the project

  Watching      
Find: 08:09 17/03/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600059201-02
Publishing time
08:07 17/03/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
The plan for selecting contractors to implement the project
Investment objective
Invest in building new classrooms, kitchens and offices at Quang Nghia 3 village school, Hai Ninh Kindergarten Campus 2 to complete school and classroom facilities; ensure conditions for raising, caring for and educating children according to regulations of the Ministry of Education and Training; improve the quality of teaching and learning, ensure safety, hygiene and learning environment for children; Meet the learning needs of people's children in the area, contributing to the goal of developing preschool education and building new rural areas.
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600011163-01
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
3 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Trung tâm cung ứng dịch vụ xã Hải Ninh
Approval date
15/12/2025
Approval ID
52/QĐ-TTCUDV-DA
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Bidding package No. 01: Consulting on preparing E-Bidding, evaluating E-Bidding for construction and installation bidding packages
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on setting up E-HSMT, evaluating construction E-HSDT
Capital source details
Town budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
2.Bidding package No. 02 Consulting on appraisal of E-Bidding Documents, results of contractor selection for construction and installation packages
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on appraisal of E-Dossier, contractor selection results for construction and installation packages
Capital source details
Town budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
3.Bidding Package for Construction Insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
545 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction insurance
Capital source details
Town budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
4.Bidding package No. 03 Supervision consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supervise construction and installation bidding packages
Capital source details
Town budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
5.Package 04 - Construction and installation works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Civil Works
Capital source details
Town budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2026
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "The plan for selecting contractors to implement the project". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "The plan for selecting contractors to implement the project" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second