Bidder Selection Plan

The plan to select the contractor for the warehouse project No. 7

  Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid award
Find: 17:29 06/01/2020
Contractor selection plan ID
20200110725-00
Publication date
16:03 06/01/2020
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
The plan to select the contractor for the warehouse project No. 7
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20200110700-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
02/01/2020
Approval ID
01/QĐ-HĐQT
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Bidding package number 05: consultancy on preparation of bidding documents, evaluation of construction and installation bids
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
45 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Enterprise capital
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Package 06: construction of warehouse No. 7
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
120 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Enterprise capital
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Package number 07: construction of fire prevention and fighting at warehouse No. 7
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
30 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Enterprise capital
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Package 08: construction supervision of warehouse No. 7
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
120 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Enterprise capital
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "The plan to select the contractor for the warehouse project No. 7". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "The plan to select the contractor for the warehouse project No. 7" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 78

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second