Bidder Selection Plan

Trung Son Tram Primary School (phase 2)

  Watching      
Find: 09:09 24/12/2019
Contractor selection plan ID
20191262491-00
Publication date
09:09 24/12/2019
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Trung Son Tram Primary School (phase 2)
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20191105602-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
19/12/2019
Approval ID
1851/QĐ-UBND
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Preparation of Bidding Documents, evaluation of bids for consultancy bidding packages for preparation of BVTC design documents and cost estimates
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
45 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Targeted support from Hanoi City budget
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2019
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Prepare construction drawing design documents and cost estimates (construction part)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
90 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Targeted support from Hanoi City budget
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.prepare construction drawing design documents and cost estimates (part of fire prevention and fighting)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
60 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Targeted support from Hanoi City budget
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Review design and estimate
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
15 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Targeted support from Hanoi City budget
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
5.Equipment cost appraisal
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
20 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Targeted support from Hanoi City budget
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Trung Son Tram Primary School (phase 2)". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Trung Son Tram Primary School (phase 2)" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 134

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second