Bidder Selection Plan

Update the irrigation system database (CTTL) based on geographical information to serve management work.

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 14:37 21/05/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400085623-00
Publishing time
14:34 21/05/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Update the irrigation system database (CTTL) based on geographical information to serve management work.
Procurement name
Update the irrigation system database (CTTL) based on geographical information to serve management work.
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Shopping budget
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Mandatory spending
Authority that issues the decision
Chi cục Thủy lợi
Approval date
15/05/2024
Approval ID
147/QĐ-CCTL
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.Consulting on making E-bids and evaluating E-bids
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare E-bid documents and evaluate E-bid documents for bidding packages Update irrigation system database
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
May 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
2.Consulting on appraisal of E-Bidding documents and contractor selection results
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Appraisal of E-bid documents and contractor selection results for bidding packages Update the database of irrigation works systems
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
May 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
3.Update irrigation system database
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
5 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Update the database of irrigation systems in the city. Ho Chi Minh City by the end of 2023 to a geographic information platform at a scale of 1:2,000
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
May 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Update the irrigation system database (CTTL) based on geographical information to serve management work.". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Update the irrigation system database (CTTL) based on geographical information to serve management work." plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second