Bidder Selection Plan

Upgrade Remote Loan Origination and Management System (RLOS) Software

  Watching      
Find: 20:44 18/05/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600131042-00
Publishing time
16:37 18/05/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Upgrade Remote Loan Origination and Management System (RLOS) Software
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600022137-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
15 Month
Authority that issues the decision
Ngân hàng Hợp tác xã Việt Nam
Approval date
15/05/2026
Approval ID
Số 361/QĐ-NHHT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 1
1.Upgrade Remote Loan Origination and Management System (RLOS) Software
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
270 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
I. Software 1. Remote loan origination and management system (RLOS) software. II. Scope of provision of implementation services 1. Software installation service; Check and calibrate software. 2. Database creation service; standardization and conversion for data entry and database creation; Perform data entry to the database. 3. User manual training service. 4. Training services for system administrators and operators. 5. Deployment, support, administration, and operation services for products or work items of the project before acceptance and handover of all project products.
Capital source details
Investment and Development Fund of Cooperative Bank of Vietnam
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Upgrade Remote Loan Origination and Management System (RLOS) Software". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Upgrade Remote Loan Origination and Management System (RLOS) Software" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second