Bidder Selection Plan

Upgrading and expanding the Military Command office Duong Hoa commune

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 11:02 16/04/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400057301-00
Publishing time
11:01 16/04/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Upgrading and expanding the Military Command office Duong Hoa commune
Bid Solicitor
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400016411-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
1 Years
Authority that issues the decision
UBND Thị xã Hương Thủy
Approval date
01/04/2024
Approval ID
960 /QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 1
1.Tender package No 5: Construction and installation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Workhouse: - Renovating and upgrading the old Military Executive Committee office: + Demolition of all kitchen tiles and walls to renovate and expand working time. + Re-waterproofing the entire roof and some minor repairs. - Expanding working space: - Construction area expanded to 03 rooms: 1 kitchen, 1 storage room, 1 living room duty and renovate the old kitchen into a duty room with an area of ​​about 55m2 per floor, combined Reinforced concrete frame structure, unburnt brick walls, aluminum doors Xingfa 8.0mm thick safety glass, Kinlong metal accessories, iron windows. Wall 3-color paint, granite tiled roof, cold corrugated iron ceiling, corrugated iron roof, galvanized box steel purlins Zinc, standard lighting system. Garden: + Existing concrete yard covered with offset mortar and tiled with Terrazzo finish, Area is about 450m2 + Arrange 4 decorative garden lights + Concrete and terrazzo tiles at the main entrance, area approx 65m2.
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Specify reference
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Hương Thuỷ Town, City Huế
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Upgrading and expanding the Military Command office Duong Hoa commune". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Upgrading and expanding the Military Command office Duong Hoa commune" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second