Bidder Selection Plan

Upgrading Da Loan commune stadium

    Watching      
Find: 11:38 01/03/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400025011-00
Publishing time
11:37 01/03/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Upgrading Da Loan commune stadium
Investment objective
To meet the needs of exercise and sports, improving the health of local people. At the same time, it makes an important contribution to the implementation of the national target program to build new rural areas in Da Loan commune
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400007340-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
150 Date
Authority that issues the decision
Ủy ban nhân dân huyện Đức Trọng
Approval date
05/02/2024
Approval ID
217/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Bidding package No. 01: Costs for preparing bidding documents and evaluating construction bids
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare bidding documents and evaluate bid documents
Capital source details
Pursuant to Resolution No. 81/NQ-HDND dated December 16, 2022 of the People's Council of Duc Trong district, session XII, 9th session (last meeting of 2022) on the medium-term public investment plan for the period 2021-2023 implemented programs
Contractor Selection Type
Specify reference
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Đức Trọng District, Province Lâm Đồng
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Bidding package 02: Expenses for appraisal of bidding documents, appraisal of construction contractor selection results
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Evaluation of bidding documents, Evaluation of contractor selection results
Capital source details
Pursuant to Resolution No. 81/NQ-HDND dated December 16, 2022 of the People's Council of Duc Trong district, session XII, 9th session (last meeting of 2022) on the medium-term public investment plan for the period 2021-2023 implemented programs
Contractor Selection Type
Specify reference
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Đức Trọng District, Province Lâm Đồng
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 03: Cost of construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
150 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction supervision
Capital source details
Pursuant to Resolution No. 81/NQ-HDND dated December 16, 2022 of the People's Council of Duc Trong district, session XII, 9th session (last meeting of 2022) on the medium-term public investment plan for the period 2021-2023 implemented programs
Contractor Selection Type
Specify reference
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Đức Trọng District, Province Lâm Đồng
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Tender package No 04: Construction of Da Loan commune stadium upgrade project
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
150 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction and upgrading of Da Loan commune stadium
Capital source details
Pursuant to Resolution No. 81/NQ-HDND dated December 16, 2022 of the People's Council of Duc Trong district, session XII, 9th session (last meeting of 2022) on the medium-term public investment plan for the period 2021-2023 implemented programs
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Đức Trọng District, Province Lâm Đồng
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Upgrading Da Loan commune stadium". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Upgrading Da Loan commune stadium" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second