Bidder Selection Plan

Upgrading Go Cong sea dike

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 09:28 25/02/2016
Contractor selection plan ID
20160201829-00
Publication date
09:28 25/02/2016
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Upgrading Go Cong sea dike
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
 Investment projects
QD status
 There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
19/02/2016
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 8
1.Consulting, surveying, designing construction drawings and estimating the item Breakwater protecting Go Cong sea dyke roof Stage K10+600 ÷ K11+170
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
30 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Brief appointment of contractors, Domestic, No pre-qualification, One stage, one envelope of documents
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
first quarter of 2016
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Consulting, surveying, designing construction drawings and estimating items to deal with erosion and subsidence of breakwaters protecting Go Cong sea dyke Stages from K11+925 to K12+125
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
15 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Brief appointment of contractors, Domestic, No pre-qualification, One stage, one envelope of documents
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
first quarter of 2016
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Verification of construction drawing design and cost estimate of the breakwater for protection of the sea dyke Go Stage K10+600 ÷ K11+170
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
15 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Brief appointment of contractors, Domestic, No pre-qualification, One stage, one envelope of documents
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
first quarter of 2016
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Verification of construction drawing design and cost estimate of items to deal with erosion and subsidence of breakwaters protecting Go Cong sea dyke Stages from K11+925 to K12+125
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
10 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Brief appointment of contractors, Domestic, No pre-qualification, One stage, one envelope of documents
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
first quarter of 2016
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
5.Construction of breakwater to protect Go Cong sea dyke roof Stage K10+600 K11+170
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
240 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding,Domestic,No prequalification,One stage, two dossier bags
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
first quarter of 2016
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
6.Construction of treatment of erosion, subsidence and collapse of breakwaters to protect Go Cong sea dyke from K11+925 to K12+125
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
150 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding,Domestic,No prequalification,One phase, one dossier bag
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
first quarter of 2016
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
7.Construction supervision of the item Breakwater to protect Go Cong sea dyke roof, Stage K10+600 ÷ K11+170
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
240 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Brief appointment of contractors, Domestic, No pre-qualification, One stage, one envelope of documents
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
first quarter of 2016
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
8.Construction supervision of items to deal with erosion and subsidence of breakwaters to protect Go Cong sea dyke Stages from K11+925 to K12+125
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
150 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Brief appointment of contractors, Domestic, No pre-qualification, One stage, one envelope of documents
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
first quarter of 2016
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Upgrading Go Cong sea dike". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Upgrading Go Cong sea dike" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second