Bidder Selection Plan

Upgrading information technology infrastructure at District 12 Hospital

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 10:35 27/08/2015
Contractor selection plan ID
20150806571-00
Publication date
10:35 27/08/2015
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Upgrading information technology infrastructure at District 12 Hospital
Bid Solicitor
Investor
 Bệnh viện Quận 12
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
 Investment projects
QD status
 There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
30/06/2015
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Project management consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
365 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Centralized budget of the city
Contractor Selection Type
Brief appointment of contractors, Domestic, No pre-qualification, One stage, one envelope of documents
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter 3/2015
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Procurement of information technology equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
120 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Centralized budget of the city
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive offers, Domestic, No pre-qualification, One stage, one envelope
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter 3/2015
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
120 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
City Centralized Budget
Contractor Selection Type
Brief appointment of contractors, Domestic, No pre-qualification, One stage, one envelope of documents
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter 3/2015
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Consultancy on preparation of bidding documents
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
90 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
City Centralized Budget
Contractor Selection Type
Brief appointment of contractors, Domestic, No pre-qualification, One stage, one envelope of documents
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter 3/2015
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Upgrading information technology infrastructure at District 12 Hospital". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Upgrading information technology infrastructure at District 12 Hospital" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 43

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second