Bidder Selection Plan

Upgrading Phu An market

  Watching      
Find: 09:21 25/08/2023
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2300151475-00
Publishing time
09:20 25/08/2023
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Upgrading Phu An market
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2300040666-00
Name of project
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
1 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hòa An
Approval date
21/08/2023
Approval ID
1701/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Tender package No 02TV: Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Central budget: 602,740,000 VND; Provincial budget: 134,008,000 VND; District budget: 1,105,070,000 VND; Commune budget, mobilizing other legal capital sources and people's contributions: VND 613,880,000
Contractor Selection Type
Specify reference
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phú Hòa District, Province Phú Yên
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Tender package No 03 BH: Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Central budget: 602,740,000 VND; Provincial budget: 134,008,000 VND; District budget: 1,105,070,000 VND; Commune budget, mobilizing other legal capital sources and people's contributions: VND 613,880,000
Contractor Selection Type
Specify reference
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phú Hòa District, Province Phú Yên
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 01TV: Consultancy on preparation of Proposal and Evaluation of Proposal
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
25 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Central budget: 602,740,000 VND; Provincial budget: 134,008,000 VND; District budget: 1,105,070,000 VND; Commune budget, mobilizing other legal capital sources and people's contributions: VND 613,880,000
Contractor Selection Type
Specify reference
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phú Hòa District, Province Phú Yên
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Package number 04XL: Construction + equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Central budget: 602,740,000 VND; Provincial budget: 134,008,000 VND; District budget: 1,105,070,000 VND; Commune budget, mobilizing other legal capital sources and people's contributions: VND 613,880,000
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phú Hòa District, Province Phú Yên
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Upgrading Phu An market". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Upgrading Phu An market" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second