Bidder Selection Plan

Upgrading the yard of Ngoc Son Kindergarten

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 10:51 06/11/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400260517-00
Publishing time
10:50 06/11/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Upgrading the yard of Ngoc Son Kindergarten
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400066001-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
3 Month
Authority that issues the decision
UBND xã Ngọc Sơn
Approval date
01/11/2024
Approval ID
180/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.Tender package No 01: Construction project management consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
2 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Manage construction projects according to the provisions of law
Capital source details
Communal budget and other lawful capital mobilization
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
November 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Thanh Chương District, Province Nghệ An
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Package 02: The whole part of construction and construction works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
2 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction works according to approved financial design documents and regulations
Capital source details
Communal budget and other lawful capital mobilization
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
November 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Thanh Chương District, Province Nghệ An
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Package 03: Construction supervision consultancy.
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
2 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supervise construction works according to the provisions of law.
Capital source details
Communal budget and other lawful capital mobilization
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
November 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Thanh Chương District, Province Nghệ An
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Upgrading the yard of Ngoc Son Kindergarten". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Upgrading the yard of Ngoc Son Kindergarten" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second