Bidder Selection Plan

Xom Cha La Road

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 13:38 16/05/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400081538-00
Publishing time
13:36 16/05/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Xom Cha La Road
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400022800-01
Name of project
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
60 Date
Authority that issues the decision
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Bình Đông
Approval date
14/05/2024
Approval ID
26/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.Project management
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Project management
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Gò Công Town, Province Tiền Giang
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Construction supervision
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction supervision
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Gò Công Town, Province Tiền Giang
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Construction
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
a) Main route: Construction length is 558m, road surface width Bm= 2.5m, sidewalk width B1= 0.5m/side, road base width Bn = 3.5m. Cross-road slope = 2%, cross-curb slope i = 4%. Roof slope 1:1 - Road surface structure (from top to bottom) 2m section: + 1x2 M250 day 50 stone reinforced concrete pavement + Cut expansion joints 2.5m wide/groove + Clean the current knitting surface -Road surface structure from top to 0.5m: + 1x2 M 250 stone reinforced concrete pavement, 100 thick + Cut expansion joints 2.5m wide/groove + Nylon sheet prevents water loss. + Stone cushion 0x4 average 200mm, road surface and sidewalk are covered with soil + Reinforce melaleuca piles L=3m, base D=8-10cm, distance 20 trees/m, 2 rows. + Relocation of 06 electric poles. b) Branch route: + Design load is 1.5 tons. + Construction length is 111.5m, road surface width Bm = 2.0m, no sidewalk (due to interference with residential houses), roadbed width Bn = 2.5m. Cross-road slope im = 2%. + 1x2 M250 stone reinforced concrete pavement structure 50 mm thick. + Cut expansion joints 2.0m wide/groove. + Clean the current knitting surface.
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Gò Công Town, Province Tiền Giang
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Xom Cha La Road". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Xom Cha La Road" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second