Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z018972
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn0401323872
Complete Name of the Unit

CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG 501

English name
501 CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Business Registration ID
0401323872
Address
Số 190 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh, Hòa Cường Nam Ward, Hải Châu District, Đà Nẵng
Address (After merge)
Số 190 Xô Viết Nghệ Tĩnh, Phường Hòa Cường, Đà Nẵng
Phone number (Old MSC)
05113991522
Fax number (Old MSC)
Webpage
http://cico501.vn
Tax ID
0401323872
Date of issue
31/12/2009
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Joint Stock Company
Representative
LÊ TỰ TÂM
Position
Chairman of the Board of Directors cum General Director
Date of approval for registration request
12/06/2022
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors 501 CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database
This Bid solicitor is also a contractor. The results of data analysis for the contractor 501 CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
  • Participated in 46 bidding packages, of which 26 were won, 16 were lost, 4 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 78.84% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 96.22% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đà Nẵng (22), Đắk Lắk (3), Khánh Hòa (3), Quảng Ngãi (1), Undefined (18)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Nam (17), Đắk Lắk (3), Khánh Hòa (3), Đà Nẵng (3), Kon Tum (1), Undefined (20)
  • Has relationships with 28 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 16 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 90 contractors in 24 bidding packages, won 9 packages, lost 15 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 9 contractors in 11 bidding packages, won 10 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
This Bid solicitor is also a construction organization with the following information:
  • Name of construction organization: Công ty Cổ phần đầu tư và xây dựng 501
  • Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00006377
  • Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư thành phố Đà Nẵng
  • Fields:
     ⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông (Đường bộ)
DauThau.info software is collected from the database of National Construction Capacity
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Summary: The bid solicitor’s 501 CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 2 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 13 of the bidding package. See full list here
Views: 234
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second