Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z084923
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn0105824170
Complete Name of the Unit

CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN QUẢN LÝ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG SỐ 8

Abbreviations
CIMC8
English name
8 NUMBER CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT MANAGER AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Business Registration ID
0105824170
Subclasses
Local business
Type of agency
Big
Address
Số 10A, ngõ 1295/2, đường Giải Phóng, Hoàng Liệt Ward, Hoàng Mai District, Hà Nội
Address (After merge)
Số 10A, ngõ 1295/2, đường Giải Phóng, Phường Hoàng Mai, Hà Nội
Phone number (Old MSC)
0462591438
Fax number (Old MSC)
Webpage
Cimc8.com
Tax ID
0105824170
Date of issue
19/03/2012
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Joint Stock Company
Representative
LÊ BÁ THƯƠNG
Position
manager
Date of approval for registration request
22/10/2019
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors 8 NUMBER CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT MANAGER AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor 8 NUMBER CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT MANAGER AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 7 contractor selection plans, of which 7 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 8 Tender Notices, of which 8 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
This Bid solicitor is also a contractor. The results of data analysis for the contractor 8 NUMBER CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT MANAGER AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
  • Participated in 221 bidding packages, of which 219 were won, 2 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 90.09% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.75% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (87), Lạng Sơn (2), Nghệ An (2), Hưng Yên (2), Hải Phòng (1), Thái Nguyên (1), Đắk Lắk (1), Undefined (125)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (87), Lạng Sơn (2), Nghệ An (2), Hải Dương (1), Bắc Kạn (1), Phú Yên (1), Undefined (127)
  • Has relationships with 34 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 38 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 5 contractors in 2 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 2 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 194 bidding packages with 32 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
This Bid solicitor is also a construction organization with the following information:
  • Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN QUẢN LÝ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG SỐ 8
  • Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00001190
  • Issuer: Sở kế hoạch đầu tư thành phố Hà Nội
  • Fields:
     ⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Địa chất công trình xây dựng
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng, Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Giao thông (cầu, đường bộ)
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng, Giao thông (cầu, đường bộ), Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật Cấp nước, thoát nước
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Chuyên biệt
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
     ⚬ Giám sát lắp đặt thiết bị công trình:
  • Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN QUẢN LÝ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG SỐ 8
  • Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00001190
  • Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư thành phố Hà Nội.
  • Fields:
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế xây dựng công trình Giao thông (cầu)
DauThau.info software is collected from the database of National Construction Capacity
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Summary: The bid solicitor’s 8 NUMBER CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT MANAGER AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 12 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 54 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Summary: The Bid solicitor 8 NUMBER CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT MANAGER AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 12 Tender Notices in 12 bidding packages. Among these, 8 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 4 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Summary: The Bid solicitor 8 NUMBER CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT MANAGER AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 10 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 10 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 0 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Contractors
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Summary: The Bid solicitor 8 NUMBER CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT MANAGER AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 8 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of consulting units related to the bidding party

Contractors
Address
Number of packages
Address: Địa chỉ: Số 112/Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường 1, TP Cao Lãnh, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
Address: Thôn Đoan Khê, Xã Lạc Đạo, Huyện Văn Lâm, Tỉnh Hưng Yên
Summary: The Bid solicitor 8 NUMBER CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT MANAGER AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 7 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity 8 NUMBER CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT MANAGER AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 648
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second