Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z035134
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn1600249791
Complete Name of the Unit

CÔNG TY CP ĐIỆN NƯỚC AN GIANG

English name
AN GIANG POWER AND WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Business Registration ID
1600249791
Subclasses
Other
Type of agency
Big
Address
Số 821 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Tổ 13, Khóm Bình Thới 1, Bình Khánh Ward, Long Xuyên City, An Giang
Address (After merge)
Số 821 đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Tổ 13, Khóm Bình Thới 1, Phường Bình Đức, An Giang
Phone number (Old MSC)
0763856573
Fax number (Old MSC)
0763857800
Tax ID
1600249791
Date of issue
28/03/2011
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Joint Stock Company
Budget relationship code
1124399
Representative
LƯƠNG VĂN BẠ
Position
Chairman of the board
Date of approval for registration request
16/04/2022
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors AN GIANG POWER AND WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor AN GIANG POWER AND WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 517 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 732 contractor selection plans, of which 507 were self-published, and 225 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 176 Tender Notices, of which 134 were self-invited, and 42 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
This Bid solicitor is also a contractor. The results of data analysis for the contractor AN GIANG POWER AND WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
  • Participated in 1 bidding packages, of which 1 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 98% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 98% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : An Giang (1)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : An Giang (1)
  • Has relationships with 0 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 1 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of project: Shopping water pumps according to the compulsory reserve list for water supply systems in 2025
Publication date: 08:26 29/07/2025
Number of packages: 3
Name of project: Shopping water pumps according to the compulsory reserve list for water supply systems in 2025
Publication date: 08:49 03/07/2025
Number of packages: 3
Name of project: 1. To create a 1 -phase medium -phase Tan Thuan line, Tan Loi commune, Tinh Bien town, An Giang province; 2.Cometically replaced the ceiling cord into the 3 -phase 22kV medium -voltage line of Tinh Bien Water Supply Station (2400m3/day NMN), Tinh Bien Ward, Tinh Bien Town, An Giang Province.
Publication date: 16:43 01/07/2025
Number of packages: 1
Summary: The bid solicitor’s AN GIANG POWER AND WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 512 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 1036 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: The Bid solicitor AN GIANG POWER AND WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 154 Tender Notices in 146 bidding packages. Among these, 122 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 32 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: The Bid solicitor AN GIANG POWER AND WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 811 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 811 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 691 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Contractors
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Summary: The Bid solicitor AN GIANG POWER AND WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 216 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of consulting units related to the bidding party

Contractors
Address
Number of packages
Address: 127/103/2 Ni Sư Huỳnh Liên - Phường 10 - Quận Tân Bình - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
Address: 150/31/19 Đường 26/3 - Phường Bình Hưng Hòa - Quận Bình Tân - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
Address: 05/10 Lê Quý Đôn, P.Mỹ Bình, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang
Summary: The Bid solicitor AN GIANG POWER AND WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 58 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Investor: No detailed investor information found
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity AN GIANG POWER AND WATER SUPPLY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 3573
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second