Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors BAC GIANG URBAN PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 9 contractor.
- Announced 1 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 6 contractor selection plans with a total of 16 bidding packages, of which 4 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 4 packages (with 4 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 9 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 2 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 10 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 10 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 50.00%, Construction 50.00%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 7,036,880,000 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 7,013,373,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.33%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors BAC GIANG URBAN PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 9 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 50.00%, Construction 50.00%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 7,036,880,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 7,013,373,000 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.33%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor BAC GIANG URBAN PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 1 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 9 contractor selection plans, of which 4 were self-published, and 5 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 7 Tender Notices, of which 2 were self-invited, and 5 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 36 bidding packages, of which 34 were won, 2 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 78.94% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 96.33% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Bắc Ninh (20), Undefined (16)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Bắc Giang (11), Undefined (25)
- Has relationships with 8 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 15 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 8 contractors in 6 bidding packages, won 4 packages, lost 2 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 9 contractors in 8 bidding packages, won 7 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
BAC GIANG URBAN PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Consulting on Design Review, Construction Drawings, and Cost Estimation (Package 02) .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng 236
11/08/2026 09:06
BAC GIANG URBAN PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Consulting services for preparing design drawings, construction plans, and cost estimates (Package 01) .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI SÔNG GIĂNG
11/08/2026 09:04
BAC GIANG URBAN PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Approval of the plan for selecting contractors for several consulting packages in the investment preparation phase. with 2 bidding package .
06/08/2026 08:21
BAC GIANG URBAN PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Project management consulting, Construction supervision .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TM VÀ TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TÂN PHÁT BẮC GIANG
28/07/2026 13:47
BAC GIANG URBAN PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Civil Works .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NHẬT PHÁT BẮC GIANG
28/07/2026 13:45
BAC GIANG URBAN PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Approve the contractor selection plan for construction investment phase packages with 2 bidding package .
28/07/2026 13:42
BAC GIANG URBAN PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Verification of construction drawing design, cost estimate .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Dịch vụ xây dựng Bắc Giang
22/07/2026 10:40
BAC GIANG URBAN PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Surveying, designing construction drawings, estimates .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TM VÀ TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TÂN PHÁT BẮC GIANG
22/07/2026 10:37
BAC GIANG URBAN PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Approve the contractor selection plan for bidding packages in the construction investment preparation phase with 2 bidding package .
22/07/2026 10:33
BAC GIANG URBAN PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Purchase in-kind compensation goods for workers working in conditions with dangerous and harmful factors in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Sản xuất và Thương mại CH
14/05/2026 13:52
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
BAC GIANG URBAN PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package E-HSMT appraisal consultancy, LCNT . result appraisal .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ 838
02/01/2025 16:14
BAC GIANG URBAN PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents .
- Winning bidder: 24H CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY
02/01/2025 16:11
BAC GIANG URBAN PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Purchase 01 Hooklift garbage collection vehicle with 3 bidding package .
02/01/2025 16:07
BAC GIANG URBAN PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Purchase 01 Hooklift garbage collection vehicle with 3 bidding package .
02/01/2025 07:38
BAC GIANG URBAN PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Construction, equipment .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG CÔNG TRÌNH ĐẶNG PHÚC
18/06/2021 15:57
BAC GIANG URBAN PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Construction, equipment with 1 participating contractors .
18/05/2021 18:17
BAC GIANG URBAN PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Construction, equipment in the form National competitive bidding .
08/05/2021 18:05
BAC GIANG URBAN PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Construction contractor selection plan: Repairing and upgrading the headquarters of Bac Giang Urban Management Corporation with 6 bidding package .
08/05/2021 17:18
BAC GIANG URBAN PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Repairing and upgrading the headquarters of Bac Giang Urban Management Company with 6 bidding package .
20/04/2021 09:32
BAC GIANG URBAN PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Buy 01 garbage compactor of type 14 m3 in the form National Competitive Bidding .
14/11/2019 14:54
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
BAC GIANG URBAN PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Consulting on Design Review, Construction Drawings, and Cost Estimation (Package 02) .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng 236
11/08/2026 09:06
BAC GIANG URBAN PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Consulting services for preparing design drawings, construction plans, and cost estimates (Package 01) .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI SÔNG GIĂNG
11/08/2026 09:04
BAC GIANG URBAN PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Approval of the plan for selecting contractors for several consulting packages in the investment preparation phase. with 2 bidding package .
06/08/2026 08:21
BAC GIANG URBAN PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Project management consulting, Construction supervision .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TM VÀ TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TÂN PHÁT BẮC GIANG
28/07/2026 13:47
BAC GIANG URBAN PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Civil Works .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NHẬT PHÁT BẮC GIANG
28/07/2026 13:45
BAC GIANG URBAN PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Approve the contractor selection plan for construction investment phase packages with 2 bidding package .
28/07/2026 13:42
BAC GIANG URBAN PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Verification of construction drawing design, cost estimate .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Dịch vụ xây dựng Bắc Giang
22/07/2026 10:40
BAC GIANG URBAN PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Surveying, designing construction drawings, estimates .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TM VÀ TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TÂN PHÁT BẮC GIANG
22/07/2026 10:37
BAC GIANG URBAN PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Approve the contractor selection plan for bidding packages in the construction investment preparation phase with 2 bidding package .
22/07/2026 10:33
BAC GIANG URBAN PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Purchase in-kind compensation goods for workers working in conditions with dangerous and harmful factors in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Sản xuất và Thương mại CH
14/05/2026 13:52
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s BAC GIANG URBAN PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 6 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 16 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor BAC GIANG URBAN PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 4 Tender Notices in 4 bidding packages. Among these, -1 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 5 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor BAC GIANG URBAN PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 9 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 9 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 2 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor BAC GIANG URBAN PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 9 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor BAC GIANG URBAN PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 2 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity BAC GIANG URBAN PROJECT MANAGEMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects