Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors BINH DIEN BUILD CONSUL COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 0 project owners.
- Has relationships with 14 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 34 contractor selection plans with a total of 33 bidding packages, of which 2 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 39 packages (with 39 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 32 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 2 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 2 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 12.82%, Construction 84.62%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 2.56%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 96,537,339,040 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 96,097,198,015 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.46%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors BINH DIEN BUILD CONSUL COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 14 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 12.82%, Construction 84.62%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 2.56%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 96,537,339,040 VND, in which the total winning value is: 96,097,198,015 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.46%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 89 bidding packages, of which 84 were won, 5 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 93% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.26% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (79), Đồng Nai (1), Undefined (9)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (74), Đồng Nai (1), Undefined (14)
- Has relationships with 20 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 21 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 9 contractors in 7 bidding packages, won 2 packages, lost 5 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 1 contractors in 2 bidding packages, won 2 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 66 bidding packages with 14 roles.
- Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN - XÂY DỰNG BÌNH ĐIỀN
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00000592
- Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
- Fields:
⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Dân dụng
⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Giao thông cầu; đường bộ
⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn thủy lợi
⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Khảo sát địa hình công trình dân dụng
⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Khảo sát địa hình công trình Giao thông đường bộ; cầu
⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Khảo sát địa hình công trình phục vụ nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn thủy lợi
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng (kiến trúc; kết cấu; điện; cấp - thoát nước) công trình dân dụng:
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Giao thông cầu; đường bộ
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Phục vụ nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn thủy lợi
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công công tác xây dựng công trình dân dụng
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công công tác xây dựng công trình giao thông đường bộ
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công công tác xây dựng công trình phục vụ nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn thủy lợi
⚬ Thi công lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình: Dân dụng
⚬ Giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình: Tư vấn giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình dân dụng
⚬ Giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình: Tư vấn giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình công nghiệp
⚬ Giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình: Tư vấn giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình giao thông đường bộ; cầu
⚬ Giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình: Tư vấn giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình phục vụ nông nghiệp và phát triển nông thôn thủy lợi
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
BINH DIEN BUILD CONSUL COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Non-consulting services - Repairing offices in degraded neighborhoods, repairing and replacing lighting systems, fans of Tan Thoi Nhat Ward People's Committee and neighborhoods .
- Winning bidder: DANG NGUYEN INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION TRADING AND SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED
14/12/2023 09:25
BINH DIEN BUILD CONSUL COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bidding package Non-consulting services - Repairing offices in degraded neighborhoods, repairing and replacing lighting systems, fans of Tan Thoi Nhat Ward People's Committee and neighborhoods with 2 participating contractors .
07/12/2023 13:18
BINH DIEN BUILD CONSUL COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Non-consulting services - Repairing offices in degraded neighborhoods, repairing and replacing lighting systems, fans of Tan Thoi Nhat Ward People's Committee and neighborhoods in the form Competitive Offer .
29/11/2023 16:44
BINH DIEN BUILD CONSUL COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Construction (including the value of construction and installation after tax and the cost of general items) in the form National competitive bidding .
22/04/2020 09:54
BINH DIEN BUILD CONSUL COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Dredging the Ba Hai Canal in Hue with 1 bidding package .
22/04/2020 09:26
BINH DIEN BUILD CONSUL COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Civil Works in the form National competitive bidding .
23/01/2020 18:57
BINH DIEN BUILD CONSUL COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Invest in drainage system and re-establish cement concrete pavement on the way to Phap Tang pagoda (Section from Bo Tho street to the end of Lien To street 5+7) with 1 bidding package .
23/01/2020 18:53
BINH DIEN BUILD CONSUL COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Construction (including the value of construction and installation after tax and the cost of general items) in the form National competitive bidding .
23/01/2020 12:27
BINH DIEN BUILD CONSUL COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Invest in drainage system and re-ground BTXM Group road 14B (section from Giao Giao Hao Hamlet 3 to the end of the route) with 1 bidding package .
23/01/2020 12:21
BINH DIEN BUILD CONSUL COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Construction (including the value of construction and installation after tax and the cost of general items) in the form National competitive bidding .
23/01/2020 10:00
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s BINH DIEN BUILD CONSUL COMPANY LIMITED has posted 34 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 33 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor BINH DIEN BUILD CONSUL COMPANY LIMITED has posted 39 Tender Notices in 39 bidding packages. Among these, 0 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 39 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor BINH DIEN BUILD CONSUL COMPANY LIMITED has posted 32 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 32 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 0 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor BINH DIEN BUILD CONSUL COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 14 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor BINH DIEN BUILD CONSUL COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 3 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects