Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CAM PHA THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF VINACOMIN - POWER HOLDING CORPORATION as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 268 contractor.
- Announced 27 investment development project, of which 6 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 111 contractor selection plans with a total of 161 bidding packages, of which 74 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 107 packages (with 139 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 24 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 127 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 28 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 32 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 29 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 3.20 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 54.68%, Construction 1.44%, Consultancy 5.04%, Non-consultancy 38.13%, Mixed 0.72%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 908,378,818,843 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 751,954,942,126 VND.
- The savings rate is: 17.22%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CAM PHA THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF VINACOMIN - POWER HOLDING CORPORATION as follows:
- Has relationships with 268 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.20 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 54.68%, Construction 1.44%, Consulting 5.04%, Non-consulting 38.13%, Mixed 0.72%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 908,378,818,843 VND, in which the total winning value is: 751,954,942,126 VND.
- The savings rate is: 17.22%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor CAM PHA THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF VINACOMIN - POWER HOLDING CORPORATION are as follows:
- Is the investor of 27 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 110 contractor selection plans, of which 86 were self-published, and 24 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 186 Tender Notices, of which 139 were self-invited, and 47 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
CAM PHA THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF VINACOMIN - POWER HOLDING CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 6: Major repair of boiler air dryer No. 1 and No. 2 of Cam Pha Thermal Power Plant .
- Winning bidder: MEGARIG INDUSTRIES COMPANY LIMITED
27/08/2026 11:01
CAM PHA THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF VINACOMIN - POWER HOLDING CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 4: Providing goods and major repair services for turbine-generator unit S1 - Cam Pha Thermal Power Plant in the form Open bidding .
18/08/2026 20:33
CAM PHA THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF VINACOMIN - POWER HOLDING CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 4: Major repair of the smoke and wind system; Coal supply machine system for boiler No. 1, boiler No. 2 - Cam Pha Thermal Power Plant in the form Open bidding .
10/08/2026 17:10
The Bid solicitor CAM PHA THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF VINACOMIN - POWER HOLDING CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 5: Verification of completed project settlement report of the investor CAM PHA THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF VINACOMIN - POWER HOLDING CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM FINANCE AND AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
28/07/2026 11:25
CAM PHA THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF VINACOMIN - POWER HOLDING CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 5: Providing verification services approving the project settlement report completed .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM FINANCE AND AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
28/07/2026 11:21
CAM PHA THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF VINACOMIN - POWER HOLDING CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Contract package: Supply of air compressor materials for regular repair .
- Winning bidder: MIX INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
27/07/2026 16:27
The Bid solicitor CAM PHA THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF VINACOMIN - POWER HOLDING CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 4: Providing completed project settlement audit services of the investor CAM PHA THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF VINACOMIN - POWER HOLDING CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: HA NOI AUDITING AND PRICE APPRAISAL COMPANY LIMITED
14/07/2026 10:11
CAM PHA THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF VINACOMIN - POWER HOLDING CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 4: Providing audit services for completed project settlement .
- Winning bidder: HA NOI AUDITING AND PRICE APPRAISAL COMPANY LIMITED
14/07/2026 10:06
CAM PHA THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF VINACOMIN - POWER HOLDING CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 1: Providing materials and repair services for turbine unit S1 at the manufacturer and installation supervision service for Turbine - Generator S1 at Cam Pha Thermal Power Plant in the form Open bidding .
13/07/2026 16:55
CAM PHA THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF VINACOMIN - POWER HOLDING CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Contract package: Cleaning titanium pipes of Cam Pha generator unit 1&2 in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: PME JOINT STOCK COMPANY
11/07/2026 12:16
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
CAM PHA THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF VINACOMIN - POWER HOLDING CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 5: Verification of completed project settlement report .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM FINANCE AND AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
28/07/2026 11:25
CAM PHA THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF VINACOMIN - POWER HOLDING CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 4: Providing completed project settlement audit services .
- Winning bidder: HA NOI AUDITING AND PRICE APPRAISAL COMPANY LIMITED
14/07/2026 10:11
CAM PHA THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF VINACOMIN - POWER HOLDING CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package GT No. 7: Providing verification services for approval of the International BC. .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM FINANCE AND AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
02/06/2026 08:30
CAM PHA THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF VINACOMIN - POWER HOLDING CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 5: Verification of completed project settlement report .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM FINANCE AND AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
01/06/2026 21:52
CAM PHA THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF VINACOMIN - POWER HOLDING CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Install satellite phones to help respond to incidents during storms .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TIẾN THỊNH
24/03/2026 10:09
CAM PHA THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF VINACOMIN - POWER HOLDING CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 5: Providing services for verifying and approving the completed project's project management report. .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM FINANCE AND AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
06/02/2026 09:19
CAM PHA THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF VINACOMIN - POWER HOLDING CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package GT No. 5: Providing services for verification and approval of completed project management reports .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM FINANCE AND AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
06/02/2026 09:16
CAM PHA THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF VINACOMIN - POWER HOLDING CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 2: Providing completed project settlement audit services .
- Winning bidder: Global Auditing and Evaluation company limited
08/01/2026 15:58
CAM PHA THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF VINACOMIN - POWER HOLDING CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 6: Providing completed project settlement audit services .
- Winning bidder: Global Auditing and Evaluation company limited
08/01/2026 15:54
CAM PHA THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF VINACOMIN - POWER HOLDING CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 4: Providing completed project settlement audit services .
- Winning bidder: Global Auditing and Evaluation company limited
08/01/2026 14:55
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
CAM PHA THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF VINACOMIN - POWER HOLDING CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 6: Major repair of boiler air dryer No. 1 and No. 2 of Cam Pha Thermal Power Plant .
- Winning bidder: MEGARIG INDUSTRIES COMPANY LIMITED
27/08/2026 11:01
CAM PHA THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF VINACOMIN - POWER HOLDING CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 4: Providing goods and major repair services for turbine-generator unit S1 - Cam Pha Thermal Power Plant in the form Open bidding .
18/08/2026 20:33
CAM PHA THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF VINACOMIN - POWER HOLDING CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 4: Major repair of the smoke and wind system; Coal supply machine system for boiler No. 1, boiler No. 2 - Cam Pha Thermal Power Plant in the form Open bidding .
10/08/2026 17:10
The Bid solicitor CAM PHA THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF VINACOMIN - POWER HOLDING CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 5: Verification of completed project settlement report of the investor CAM PHA THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF VINACOMIN - POWER HOLDING CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM FINANCE AND AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
28/07/2026 11:25
CAM PHA THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF VINACOMIN - POWER HOLDING CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 5: Providing verification services approving the project settlement report completed .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM FINANCE AND AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
28/07/2026 11:21
CAM PHA THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF VINACOMIN - POWER HOLDING CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Contract package: Supply of air compressor materials for regular repair .
- Winning bidder: MIX INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED
27/07/2026 16:27
The Bid solicitor CAM PHA THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF VINACOMIN - POWER HOLDING CORPORATION has posted the results of the bidding package Bidding package No. 4: Providing completed project settlement audit services of the investor CAM PHA THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF VINACOMIN - POWER HOLDING CORPORATION.
- Winning bidder: HA NOI AUDITING AND PRICE APPRAISAL COMPANY LIMITED
14/07/2026 10:11
CAM PHA THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF VINACOMIN - POWER HOLDING CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Package No. 4: Providing audit services for completed project settlement .
- Winning bidder: HA NOI AUDITING AND PRICE APPRAISAL COMPANY LIMITED
14/07/2026 10:06
CAM PHA THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF VINACOMIN - POWER HOLDING CORPORATION publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 1: Providing materials and repair services for turbine unit S1 at the manufacturer and installation supervision service for Turbine - Generator S1 at Cam Pha Thermal Power Plant in the form Open bidding .
13/07/2026 16:55
CAM PHA THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF VINACOMIN - POWER HOLDING CORPORATION announced the results of the bid package Contract package: Cleaning titanium pipes of Cam Pha generator unit 1&2 in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: PME JOINT STOCK COMPANY
11/07/2026 12:16
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s CAM PHA THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF VINACOMIN - POWER HOLDING CORPORATION has posted 111 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 161 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor CAM PHA THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF VINACOMIN - POWER HOLDING CORPORATION has posted 139 Tender Notices in 107 bidding packages. Among these, 139 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor CAM PHA THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF VINACOMIN - POWER HOLDING CORPORATION has posted 127 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 127 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 28 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor CAM PHA THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF VINACOMIN - POWER HOLDING CORPORATION has a relationship with 268 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor CAM PHA THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF VINACOMIN - POWER HOLDING CORPORATION has a relationship with 11 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity CAM PHA THERMAL POWER COMPANY - BRANCH OF VINACOMIN - POWER HOLDING CORPORATION has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects