Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CENTRAL POWER ELECTRONIC MEASUREMENT EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING CENTER as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 99 contractor.
- Announced 13 investment development project, of which 2 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 77 contractor selection plans with a total of 268 bidding packages, of which 63 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 255 packages (with 264 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 238 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 8 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 36 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 11 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 2.13 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 95.45%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0.38%, Non-consultancy 4.17%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 443,372,230,894 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 401,395,597,398 VND.
- The savings rate is: 9.47%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CENTRAL POWER ELECTRONIC MEASUREMENT EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING CENTER as follows:
- Has relationships with 99 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.13 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 95.45%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0.38%, Non-consulting 4.17%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 443,372,230,894 VND, in which the total winning value is: 401,395,597,398 VND.
- The savings rate is: 9.47%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor CENTRAL POWER ELECTRONIC MEASUREMENT EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING CENTER are as follows:
- Is the investor of 13 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 88 contractor selection plans, of which 65 were self-published, and 23 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 338 Tender Notices, of which 264 were self-invited, and 74 were invited by other entities.
- Name of construction organization: Trung tâm sản xuất thiết bị đo Điện tử điện lực miền Trung – Chi nhánh Tổng Công ty Điện lực miền Trung
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00073986
- Issuer:
- Fields:
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp (Điện mặt trời) Phần cơ điện
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
CENTRAL POWER ELECTRONIC MEASUREMENT EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING CENTER publishes the plan Bidding package: Measuring and testing RF frequency 408.925 MHz to collect electronic meter data in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
03/09/2026 16:12
CENTRAL POWER ELECTRONIC MEASUREMENT EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING CENTER announced the results of the bid package Package 1: Procurement of electronic components .
28/08/2026 21:04
CENTRAL POWER ELECTRONIC MEASUREMENT EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING CENTER publishes Tender Notice Bidding package: Hiring cleaning services in 2026 in the form Competitive Offer .
21/08/2026 13:44
CENTRAL POWER ELECTRONIC MEASUREMENT EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING CENTER announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 1.1: Procurement of electronic components Lot 1 .
- Winning bidder: R&P ELECTRONICS COMPANY LIMITED
20/08/2026 09:22
CENTRAL POWER ELECTRONIC MEASUREMENT EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING CENTER announced the results of the bid package Package 1: Procurement of electronic components .
05/08/2026 16:49
CENTRAL POWER ELECTRONIC MEASUREMENT EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING CENTER announced the results of the bid package Package No. 2: Procurement of electronic equipment shells .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN HOÀNG BẢO NGUYÊN PHÁT
05/08/2026 16:31
CENTRAL POWER ELECTRONIC MEASUREMENT EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING CENTER announced the results of the bid package Package 1: Procurement of electronic components .
30/07/2026 17:27
CENTRAL POWER ELECTRONIC MEASUREMENT EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING CENTER announced the results of the bid package Package No. 1: Procurement of measurement current transformers, batteries and switches .
- Winning bidder: R&P ELECTRONICS COMPANY LIMITED
29/07/2026 17:20
CENTRAL POWER ELECTRONIC MEASUREMENT EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING CENTER announced the results of the bid package Package No. 2: Procurement of electronic equipment shells .
- Winning bidder: VINAMETAL COMPANY LIMITED
22/07/2026 16:33
CENTRAL POWER ELECTRONIC MEASUREMENT EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING CENTER publishes Tender Notice Bidding package: Hire security services in 2026 in the form Competitive Offer .
21/07/2026 18:02
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
CENTRAL POWER ELECTRONIC MEASUREMENT EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING CENTER announced the results of the bid package Package No. 3: Procurement of printed circuits .
- Winning bidder: TIEN PHONG AURATECH CO., LTD
07/07/2026 20:51
CENTRAL POWER ELECTRONIC MEASUREMENT EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING CENTER announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 5: Procurement of 4G Module .
- Winning bidder: EPI VIET NAM TECHNOLOGIES COMPANY LIMITED
07/07/2026 15:26
CENTRAL POWER ELECTRONIC MEASUREMENT EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING CENTER announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 6: Procurement of control and radio communication chips .
- Winning bidder: TIEN PHONG AURATECH CO., LTD
07/07/2026 15:20
CENTRAL POWER ELECTRONIC MEASUREMENT EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING CENTER announced the results of the bid package Contract package: Procurement of materials to repair automatic parts gluing machine .
- Winning bidder: R&P ELECTRONICS COMPANY LIMITED
09/03/2026 17:18
CENTRAL POWER ELECTRONIC MEASUREMENT EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING CENTER announced the results of the bid package Tender package: Audit of works .
- Winning bidder: ECOVIS AFA VIETNAM AUDITING - APPRAISAL AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
26/11/2025 13:26
CENTRAL POWER ELECTRONIC MEASUREMENT EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING CENTER publishes the plan Contractor selection plan, bidding package estimate - Project: Building a system of meter data collection via DCU with 3 bidding package .
26/11/2025 13:23
CENTRAL POWER ELECTRONIC MEASUREMENT EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING CENTER publishes the plan Contractor selection plan, bidding package estimate - Project: Building a system of meter data collection via DCU with 3 bidding package .
26/11/2025 10:04
CENTRAL POWER ELECTRONIC MEASUREMENT EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING CENTER announced the results of the bid package Package No. 13: Procurement of lead wire, sealing lead .
- Winning bidder: DAI PHU INDUSTRIAL ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT MATERIALS COMPANY LIMITED
07/11/2025 08:32
CENTRAL POWER ELECTRONIC MEASUREMENT EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING CENTER announced the results of the bid package Bidding package 12.2: Procurement of dilution, coating .
- Winning bidder: VINASPARE COMPANY LIMITED
07/11/2025 08:25
CENTRAL POWER ELECTRONIC MEASUREMENT EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING CENTER announced the results of the bid package Bidding package: 1 -phase electronic meter test for model approval in 2025 .
- Winning bidder: Quality Assurance and Testing Center 3
05/08/2025 09:12
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
CENTRAL POWER ELECTRONIC MEASUREMENT EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING CENTER publishes the plan Bidding package: Measuring and testing RF frequency 408.925 MHz to collect electronic meter data in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
03/09/2026 16:12
CENTRAL POWER ELECTRONIC MEASUREMENT EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING CENTER announced the results of the bid package Package 1: Procurement of electronic components .
28/08/2026 21:04
CENTRAL POWER ELECTRONIC MEASUREMENT EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING CENTER publishes Tender Notice Bidding package: Hiring cleaning services in 2026 in the form Competitive Offer .
21/08/2026 13:44
CENTRAL POWER ELECTRONIC MEASUREMENT EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING CENTER announced the results of the bid package Bidding package No. 1.1: Procurement of electronic components Lot 1 .
- Winning bidder: R&P ELECTRONICS COMPANY LIMITED
20/08/2026 09:22
CENTRAL POWER ELECTRONIC MEASUREMENT EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING CENTER announced the results of the bid package Package 1: Procurement of electronic components .
05/08/2026 16:49
CENTRAL POWER ELECTRONIC MEASUREMENT EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING CENTER announced the results of the bid package Package No. 2: Procurement of electronic equipment shells .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN HOÀNG BẢO NGUYÊN PHÁT
05/08/2026 16:31
CENTRAL POWER ELECTRONIC MEASUREMENT EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING CENTER announced the results of the bid package Package 1: Procurement of electronic components .
30/07/2026 17:27
CENTRAL POWER ELECTRONIC MEASUREMENT EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING CENTER announced the results of the bid package Package No. 1: Procurement of measurement current transformers, batteries and switches .
- Winning bidder: R&P ELECTRONICS COMPANY LIMITED
29/07/2026 17:20
CENTRAL POWER ELECTRONIC MEASUREMENT EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING CENTER announced the results of the bid package Package No. 2: Procurement of electronic equipment shells .
- Winning bidder: VINAMETAL COMPANY LIMITED
22/07/2026 16:33
CENTRAL POWER ELECTRONIC MEASUREMENT EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING CENTER publishes Tender Notice Bidding package: Hire security services in 2026 in the form Competitive Offer .
21/07/2026 18:02
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s CENTRAL POWER ELECTRONIC MEASUREMENT EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING CENTER has posted 77 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 268 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor CENTRAL POWER ELECTRONIC MEASUREMENT EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING CENTER has posted 264 Tender Notices in 255 bidding packages. Among these, 264 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor CENTRAL POWER ELECTRONIC MEASUREMENT EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING CENTER has posted 238 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 238 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 8 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor CENTRAL POWER ELECTRONIC MEASUREMENT EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING CENTER has a relationship with 99 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity CENTRAL POWER ELECTRONIC MEASUREMENT EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING CENTER has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects