Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z041982
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn0400426138
Complete Name of the Unit

CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG CÔNG TRÌNH NAM LONG

English name
CÔNG TY TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG CÔNG TRÌNH NAM LONG
Business Registration ID
0400426138
Address
Address (After merge)
Số 50 Hồ Quý Ly, Phường Thanh Khê, Đà Nẵng
Phone number (Old MSC)
02363840697
Fax number (Old MSC)
Webpage
www.namlongdanang.com.vn
Tax ID
0400426138
Date of issue
17/06/2002
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Joint Stock Company
Representative
NGUYỄN THÁI TRỌNG CHÂN
Position
Chairman of the Board of Directors and Director
Date of approval for registration request
12/06/2022
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG CÔNG TRÌNH NAM LONG as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database
This Bid solicitor is also a contractor. The results of data analysis for the contractor CÔNG TY TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG CÔNG TRÌNH NAM LONG are as follows:
  • Participated in 50 bidding packages, of which 44 were won, 5 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 59.5% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 89.41% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Đà Nẵng (19), Đắk Lắk (8), Khánh Hòa (7), Quảng Ngãi (5), Gia Lai (3), Undefined (9)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Nam (11), Đà Nẵng (6), Đắk Lắk (6), Khánh Hòa (5), Quảng Ngãi (2), Gia Lai (1), Phú Yên (1), Kon Tum (1), Undefined (17)
  • Has relationships with 9 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 8 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 22 contractors in 20 bidding packages, won 14 packages, lost 5 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 3 contractors in 4 bidding packages, won 4 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 37 bidding packages with 9 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
This Bid solicitor is also a construction organization with the following information:
  • Name of construction organization: Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng công trình Nam Long
  • Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00005758
  • Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư thành phố Đà Nẵng
  • Fields:
     ⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Địa hình Giao thông
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Giao thông, Hạ tầng kỹ thuật Cầu, đường bộ; Thoát nước
     ⚬ Tư vấn giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình: Giao thông Đường bộ
     ⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Địa hình Giao thông
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế xây dựng công trình giao thông đường bộ
     ⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Khảo sát địa hình, khảo sát địa chất công trình
     ⚬ Tư vấn quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Tư vấn quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình hạ tầng kỹ thuật cấp nước, thoát nước
     ⚬ Tư vấn quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Tư vấn quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình giao thông đường bộ; cầu
     ⚬ Tư vấn giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình: Tư vấn giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình hạ tầng kỹ thuật cấp nước, thoát nước
     ⚬ Tư vấn giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình: Tư vấn giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình giao thông cầu
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình dân dụng
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình hạ tầng kỹ thuật cấp nước
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình công nghiệp năng lượng (không bao gồm các nội dung về công nghệ thuộc chuyên ngành điện) đường dây và trạm biến áp
     ⚬ Tư vấn giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình: Tư vấn giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình dân dụng
     ⚬ Tư vấn giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình: Tư vấn giám sát công tác xây dựng công trình công nghiệp năng lượng đường dây và trạm biến áp
     ⚬ Tư vấn giám sát lắp đặt thiết bị công trình: Tư vấn giám sát lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình dân dụng
     ⚬ Tư vấn giám sát lắp đặt thiết bị công trình: Tư vấn giám sát lắp đặt thiết bị vào công trình công nghiệp năng lượng đường dây và trạm biến áp
DauThau.info software is collected from the database of National Construction Capacity
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Summary: The Bid solicitor CÔNG TY TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG CÔNG TRÌNH NAM LONG has posted 0 Tender Notices in 0 bidding packages. Among these, -1 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 1 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: The Bid solicitor CÔNG TY TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG CÔNG TRÌNH NAM LONG has posted 7 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 7 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 0 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Summary: The Bid solicitor CÔNG TY TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG CÔNG TRÌNH NAM LONG has a relationship with 4 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 358
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second