Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Can Tho City Project Management Unit for Transport and Agricultural Construction Investment as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 108 contractor.
- Announced 29 investment development project, of which 1 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 33 contractor selection plans with a total of 142 bidding packages, of which 7 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 42 packages (with 50 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 1 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 139 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 98 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 29 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 29 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.55 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 2.00%, Construction 40.00%, Consultancy 38.00%, Non-consultancy 20.00%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 4,638,216,053,883 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 4,117,124,004,948 VND.
- The savings rate is: 11.23%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Can Tho City Project Management Unit for Transport and Agricultural Construction Investment as follows:
- Has relationships with 108 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.55 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.00%, Construction 40.00%, Consulting 38.00%, Non-consulting 20.00%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,638,216,053,883 VND, in which the total winning value is: 4,117,124,004,948 VND.
- The savings rate is: 11.23%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Can Tho City Project Management Unit for Transport and Agricultural Construction Investment are as follows:
- Is the investor of 29 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 131 contractor selection plans, of which 30 were self-published, and 101 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 113 Tender Notices, of which 46 were self-invited, and 67 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Can Tho City Project Management Unit for Transport and Agricultural Construction Investment announced the results of the bid package Consulting and supervising the construction survey work during the preparation phase of the Feasibility Study Report .
- Winning bidder: AULAC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING CORPORATION
29/08/2026 10:04
Can Tho City Project Management Unit for Transport and Agricultural Construction Investment publishes Tender Notice Consulting on construction surveys, preparing construction designs and implementing them after the project is approved in the form Open bidding .
28/08/2026 16:34
Can Tho City Project Management Unit for Transport and Agricultural Construction Investment announced the results of the bid package Package 03: Consulting on equipment valuation .
- Winning bidder: AN DUONG VALUATION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 09:51
Can Tho City Project Management Unit for Transport and Agricultural Construction Investment announced the results of the bid package Consulting on verification of feasibility study reports (including traffic safety verification) .
- Winning bidder: AULAC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING CORPORATION
27/08/2026 17:36
Can Tho City Project Management Unit for Transport and Agricultural Construction Investment announced the results of the bid package Consulting on the development of tender documents and evaluation of bids for consulting services related to construction surveying, design, and implementation after project approval. .
- Winning bidder: QUANG MINH CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
26/08/2026 20:23
Can Tho City Project Management Unit for Transport and Agricultural Construction Investment publishes the plan The procurement plan for bidding on packages that will be procured before project approval (with construction and implementation phases following project approval) for the project: Construction investment for Provincial Road 925B (from National Highway 61 to National Highway 1). with 5 bidding package .
26/08/2026 20:14
Can Tho City Project Management Unit for Transport and Agricultural Construction Investment announced the results of the bid package Package 03: Construction survey consulting, feasibility study report preparation (including BIM preparation),
Set up site clearance markers and road boundary markers .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG CAO CƯỜNG
26/08/2026 17:47
Can Tho City Project Management Unit for Transport and Agricultural Construction Investment announced the results of the bid package Package 12: Consulting on the preparation of tender documents (for procurement of goods and services), as well as evaluation of bids for both packages. .
- Winning bidder: QUANG MINH CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
26/08/2026 14:16
Can Tho City Project Management Unit for Transport and Agricultural Construction Investment publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for the project Investment in upgrading, renovating and purchasing equipment for 09 District Medical Centers in Can Tho city with 23 bidding package .
25/08/2026 17:17
Can Tho City Project Management Unit for Transport and Agricultural Construction Investment announced the results of the bid package Consulting on construction supervision according to adjusted designs .
- Winning bidder: TRANSPORT ENGINEERING DESIGN INCORPORATED NORTH JOINT STOCK COMPANY
25/08/2026 15:57
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Can Tho City Project Management Unit for Transport and Agricultural Construction Investment announced the results of the bid package Consulting on making report on investment policy proposal .
- Winning bidder: B.R DESIGN CONSULTANT CO., LTD
20/01/2026 08:55
Can Tho City Project Management Unit for Transport and Agricultural Construction Investment publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for the project preparation phase (making a report proposing investment policies) Provincial Road 920 (section from the intersection with Dang Thanh Su street to O Mon canal) and upgrading and expanding Dang Thanh Su street with 1 bidding package .
20/01/2026 08:48
Can Tho City Project Management Unit for Transport and Agricultural Construction Investment announced the results of the bid package Package 05: Advice on making bidding documents, evaluating bids for bidding packages 6, 8, 9 .
- Winning bidder: QUANG MINH CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
25/07/2025 22:11
Can Tho City Project Management Unit for Transport and Agricultural Construction Investment announced the results of the bid package Consulting verification of pre -feasibility research reports .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG CAO CƯỜNG
10/07/2025 14:05
Can Tho City Project Management Unit for Transport and Agricultural Construction Investment announced the results of the bid package Consulting and supervision of construction survey work .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG KHÁNH HƯNG
10/07/2025 13:58
Can Tho City Project Management Unit for Transport and Agricultural Construction Investment announced the results of the bid package Consulting on making Bidding Documents and evaluating Bid Bids Bidding Package Consulting Construction Survey, Pre -Feasibility Research Survey .
- Winning bidder: QUANG MINH CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
10/06/2025 17:16
Can Tho City Project Management Unit for Transport and Agricultural Construction Investment announced the results of the bid package Package 13: Consulting bidding documents, evaluating bids for bidding packages No. 14, No. 15, 16 and No. 17 .
- Winning bidder: QUANG MINH CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
06/06/2025 15:43
Can Tho City Project Management Unit for Transport and Agricultural Construction Investment publishes the plan Contractor selection plan phase of pre -feasibility study report with 5 bidding package .
05/06/2025 16:49
Can Tho City Project Management Unit for Transport and Agricultural Construction Investment announced the results of the bid package Package 04: Equipment appraisal consultation .
- Winning bidder: AN DUONG VALUATION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
30/05/2025 10:07
Can Tho City Project Management Unit for Transport and Agricultural Construction Investment announced the results of the bid package Consulting on construction survey tasks and tasks of pre -feasibility study reports .
- Winning bidder: 625 CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/05/2025 18:34
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Can Tho City Project Management Unit for Transport and Agricultural Construction Investment announced the results of the bid package Consulting and supervising the construction survey work during the preparation phase of the Feasibility Study Report .
- Winning bidder: AULAC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING CORPORATION
29/08/2026 10:04
Can Tho City Project Management Unit for Transport and Agricultural Construction Investment publishes Tender Notice Consulting on construction surveys, preparing construction designs and implementing them after the project is approved in the form Open bidding .
28/08/2026 16:34
Can Tho City Project Management Unit for Transport and Agricultural Construction Investment announced the results of the bid package Package 03: Consulting on equipment valuation .
- Winning bidder: AN DUONG VALUATION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 09:51
Can Tho City Project Management Unit for Transport and Agricultural Construction Investment announced the results of the bid package Consulting on verification of feasibility study reports (including traffic safety verification) .
- Winning bidder: AULAC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING CORPORATION
27/08/2026 17:36
Can Tho City Project Management Unit for Transport and Agricultural Construction Investment announced the results of the bid package Consulting on the development of tender documents and evaluation of bids for consulting services related to construction surveying, design, and implementation after project approval. .
- Winning bidder: QUANG MINH CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
26/08/2026 20:23
Can Tho City Project Management Unit for Transport and Agricultural Construction Investment publishes the plan The procurement plan for bidding on packages that will be procured before project approval (with construction and implementation phases following project approval) for the project: Construction investment for Provincial Road 925B (from National Highway 61 to National Highway 1). with 5 bidding package .
26/08/2026 20:14
Can Tho City Project Management Unit for Transport and Agricultural Construction Investment announced the results of the bid package Package 03: Construction survey consulting, feasibility study report preparation (including BIM preparation),
Set up site clearance markers and road boundary markers .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG CAO CƯỜNG
26/08/2026 17:47
Can Tho City Project Management Unit for Transport and Agricultural Construction Investment announced the results of the bid package Package 12: Consulting on the preparation of tender documents (for procurement of goods and services), as well as evaluation of bids for both packages. .
- Winning bidder: QUANG MINH CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
26/08/2026 14:16
Can Tho City Project Management Unit for Transport and Agricultural Construction Investment publishes the plan Plan for selecting contractors for the project Investment in upgrading, renovating and purchasing equipment for 09 District Medical Centers in Can Tho city with 23 bidding package .
25/08/2026 17:17
Can Tho City Project Management Unit for Transport and Agricultural Construction Investment announced the results of the bid package Consulting on construction supervision according to adjusted designs .
- Winning bidder: TRANSPORT ENGINEERING DESIGN INCORPORATED NORTH JOINT STOCK COMPANY
25/08/2026 15:57
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Can Tho City Project Management Unit for Transport and Agricultural Construction Investment has posted 33 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 142 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Can Tho City Project Management Unit for Transport and Agricultural Construction Investment has posted 50 Tender Notices in 42 bidding packages. Among these, 50 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Can Tho City Project Management Unit for Transport and Agricultural Construction Investment has posted 139 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 139 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 98 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Can Tho City Project Management Unit for Transport and Agricultural Construction Investment has a relationship with 108 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Can Tho City Project Management Unit for Transport and Agricultural Construction Investment has a relationship with 25 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Can Tho City Project Management Unit for Transport and Agricultural Construction Investment has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects