Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Center for Fisheries Economics and Planning as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 47 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 62 contractor selection plans with a total of 72 bidding packages, of which 62 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 19 packages (with 20 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 65 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 53 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 8 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 6 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 75.00%, Construction 5.00%, Consultancy 5.00%, Non-consultancy 15.00%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 9,872,326,768 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 9,838,471,934 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.34%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Center for Fisheries Economics and Planning as follows:
- Has relationships with 47 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 75.00%, Construction 5.00%, Consulting 5.00%, Non-consulting 15.00%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 9,872,326,768 VND, in which the total winning value is: 9,838,471,934 VND.
- The savings rate is: 0.34%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Center for Fisheries Economics and Planning are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 60 contractor selection plans, of which 56 were self-published, and 4 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 16 Tender Notices, of which 16 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 36 bidding packages, of which 31 were won, 2 were lost, 2 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 94.84% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.6% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (16), Nationwide (6), Hải Phòng (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Đắk Lắk (1), Thanh Hoá (1), Gia Lai (1), Undefined (9)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (16), Nationwide (4), Hải Phòng (1), Quảng Ninh (1), Phú Yên (1), Thanh Hoá (1), Undefined (12)
- Has relationships with 10 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 12 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 3 contractors in 4 bidding packages, won 3 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 4 contractors in 5 bidding packages, won 4 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Center for Fisheries Economics and Planning announced the results of the bid package Procurement Package No. 01: Provision of services to support the organization of a training course on Green Economy and Circular Economy in the aquaculture sector in CAN THO” is part of the “Assessment and Enhancement of Coastal Resource Management and Aquaculture Production Capacity” project, which falls under the "Sustainable Transition, Climate Change Adaptation and Ocean (COAST) Program." .
- Winning bidder: SEN VANG COMMUNICATION AND INVESTMENT TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
04/09/2026 16:36
Center for Fisheries Economics and Planning publishes the plan The procurement plan outlines the process for selecting contractors to implement the "Provision of training services for organizations in Can Tho, Gia Lai, Da Nang, and Ca Mau" packages within the "Assessment and Enhancement of Coastal Resource Management and Aquaculture Capacity" project under the "Sustainable Transition, Climate Change Adaptation and Ocean (COAST) Program." with 4 bidding package .
28/08/2026 20:33
Center for Fisheries Economics and Planning announced the results of the bid package Bidding package: Buy banana flower fish seeds and buy flower banana fish feed .
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM AGRO - FORESTRY - FISHERIES DEVELOPMENT LIMITED COMPANY
11/08/2026 19:09
Center for Fisheries Economics and Planning publishes the plan Regarding the approval of the contractor selection plan Provincial Science and Technology Task using the state budget "Research and develop technical processes for artificial production of breeds and commercial farming of banana flower fish (Channa maculata) in Hung Yen province" in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
30/07/2026 17:14
Center for Fisheries Economics and Planning announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03: Rent a room for experts to investigate and survey .
- Winning bidder: SEN VANG COMMUNICATION AND INVESTMENT TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
12/06/2026 16:08
Center for Fisheries Economics and Planning publishes the plan Consulting services: Supporting the establishment of marine protected areas and promoting community participation in protecting aquatic resources in Khanh Hoa province in 2026 with 3 bidding package .
12/06/2026 16:02
Center for Fisheries Economics and Planning announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02: Rent a ship to conduct surveys at sea .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH BI VĨNH HY
12/06/2026 15:58
Center for Fisheries Economics and Planning announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Vehicle rental .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN DỊCH VỤ VẬN TẢI TÂN THUẬN
12/06/2026 15:39
Center for Fisheries Economics and Planning publishes the plan Consulting services: Supporting the establishment of marine protected areas and promoting community participation in protecting aquatic resources in Khanh Hoa province in 2026 with 3 bidding package .
10/06/2026 16:55
The Bid solicitor Center for Fisheries Economics and Planning has posted the results of the bidding package Bid package: Produce a reportage introducing the partnership model on television under the task "Building a partnership model in lobster production and consumption" of the investor Center for Fisheries Economics and Planning.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ DU LỊCH PG NHA TRANG
30/09/2024 15:51
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Center for Fisheries Economics and Planning announced the results of the bid package Bid package: Produce a reportage introducing the partnership model on television under the task "Building a partnership model in lobster production and consumption" .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ DU LỊCH PG NHA TRANG
30/09/2024 15:51
Center for Fisheries Economics and Planning publishes the plan Contractor selection plan Package: Producing a reportage introducing the partnership model on television under the task "Building a partnership model in lobster production and consumption" with 1 bidding package .
20/09/2024 16:28
Center for Fisheries Economics and Planning announced the results of the bid package Rent a car to conduct field surveys in Ba Ria Vung Tau and Kien Giang provinces under the task "Assessing child labor in the seafood sector in Vietnam" .
- Winning bidder: AN HOA PHAT TRAVEL SERVICES TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
09/04/2024 09:44
Center for Fisheries Economics and Planning announced the results of the bid package Package No. 2: Providing brood worms, food, chemicals, and materials .
- Winning bidder: BIOCHAIN LIMITED COMPANY
05/04/2024 11:12
Center for Fisheries Economics and Planning publishes the plan Rent a car to conduct field surveys in Ba Ria Vung Tau and Kien Giang provinces under the task "Assessing child labor in the seafood sector in Vietnam" with 1 bidding package .
04/04/2024 16:19
Center for Fisheries Economics and Planning announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 2: Providing brood worms, food, chemicals, and materials with 1 participating contractors .
21/03/2024 10:03
Center for Fisheries Economics and Planning announced the results of the bid package Package No. 1: Analysis of water and soil environment quality .
- Winning bidder: Center for Analysis and Green Growth Rerearch
12/03/2024 17:16
Center for Fisheries Economics and Planning publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 2: Providing brood worms, food, chemicals, and materials in the form Open bidding .
12/03/2024 17:12
Center for Fisheries Economics and Planning announced the results of the bid package Rent a car to survey in Nam Dinh, Ninh Binh, Thai Binh provinces under the task "Assessing the current status of marine farming in the country and identifying potential areas capable of developing marine farming .
- Winning bidder: THINH HUAN TRANSPORTATION AND BUILDING MATERIALS COMPANY LIMITED
07/03/2024 15:35
Center for Fisheries Economics and Planning publishes the plan Rent a car to survey in the provinces of Nam Dinh, Ninh Binh, Thai Binh under the task "Assessing the current status of marine farming in the country and identifying potential areas capable of developing marine farming" with 1 bidding package .
05/03/2024 15:11
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Center for Fisheries Economics and Planning announced the results of the bid package Procurement Package No. 01: Provision of services to support the organization of a training course on Green Economy and Circular Economy in the aquaculture sector in CAN THO” is part of the “Assessment and Enhancement of Coastal Resource Management and Aquaculture Production Capacity” project, which falls under the "Sustainable Transition, Climate Change Adaptation and Ocean (COAST) Program." .
- Winning bidder: SEN VANG COMMUNICATION AND INVESTMENT TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
04/09/2026 16:36
Center for Fisheries Economics and Planning publishes the plan The procurement plan outlines the process for selecting contractors to implement the "Provision of training services for organizations in Can Tho, Gia Lai, Da Nang, and Ca Mau" packages within the "Assessment and Enhancement of Coastal Resource Management and Aquaculture Capacity" project under the "Sustainable Transition, Climate Change Adaptation and Ocean (COAST) Program." with 4 bidding package .
28/08/2026 20:33
Center for Fisheries Economics and Planning announced the results of the bid package Bidding package: Buy banana flower fish seeds and buy flower banana fish feed .
- Winning bidder: VIETNAM AGRO - FORESTRY - FISHERIES DEVELOPMENT LIMITED COMPANY
11/08/2026 19:09
Center for Fisheries Economics and Planning publishes the plan Regarding the approval of the contractor selection plan Provincial Science and Technology Task using the state budget "Research and develop technical processes for artificial production of breeds and commercial farming of banana flower fish (Channa maculata) in Hung Yen province" in 2026 with 1 bidding package .
30/07/2026 17:14
Center for Fisheries Economics and Planning announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03: Rent a room for experts to investigate and survey .
- Winning bidder: SEN VANG COMMUNICATION AND INVESTMENT TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
12/06/2026 16:08
Center for Fisheries Economics and Planning publishes the plan Consulting services: Supporting the establishment of marine protected areas and promoting community participation in protecting aquatic resources in Khanh Hoa province in 2026 with 3 bidding package .
12/06/2026 16:02
Center for Fisheries Economics and Planning announced the results of the bid package Package No. 02: Rent a ship to conduct surveys at sea .
- Winning bidder: HỘ KINH DOANH BI VĨNH HY
12/06/2026 15:58
Center for Fisheries Economics and Planning announced the results of the bid package Package No. 01: Vehicle rental .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN DỊCH VỤ VẬN TẢI TÂN THUẬN
12/06/2026 15:39
Center for Fisheries Economics and Planning publishes the plan Consulting services: Supporting the establishment of marine protected areas and promoting community participation in protecting aquatic resources in Khanh Hoa province in 2026 with 3 bidding package .
10/06/2026 16:55
The Bid solicitor Center for Fisheries Economics and Planning has posted the results of the bidding package Bid package: Produce a reportage introducing the partnership model on television under the task "Building a partnership model in lobster production and consumption" of the investor Center for Fisheries Economics and Planning.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ DU LỊCH PG NHA TRANG
30/09/2024 15:51
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Center for Fisheries Economics and Planning has posted 62 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 72 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Center for Fisheries Economics and Planning has posted 20 Tender Notices in 19 bidding packages. Among these, 15 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 5 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Center for Fisheries Economics and Planning has posted 65 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 65 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 53 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Center for Fisheries Economics and Planning has a relationship with 47 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Center for Fisheries Economics and Planning has a relationship with 6 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Center for Fisheries Economics and Planning has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects