Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z026634
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn0101645621
Complete Name of the Unit

Trung tâm Chuyển giao công nghệ và Khuyến nông

Abbreviations
CETDAE
English name
Center for Technology Development and Agricultural Extension
Business Registration ID
0101645621
Subclasses
Administrative and non-business organization
Type of agency
Big
Address (After merge)
Phone number (Old MSC)
(04)36871358; 100
Fax number (Old MSC)
(04)38618137
Webpage
cetdae.com.vn
Tax ID
0101645621
Date of issue
05/05/2005
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Administrative units, non-business units
Representative
Phạm Văn Dân
Position
manager
Date of approval for registration request
12/06/2022
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Center for Technology Development and Agricultural Extension as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Center for Technology Development and Agricultural Extension are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 8 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 68 contractor selection plans, of which 60 were self-published, and 8 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 70 Tender Notices, of which 66 were self-invited, and 4 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
This Bid solicitor is also a contractor. The results of data analysis for the contractor Center for Technology Development and Agricultural Extension are as follows:
  • Participated in 23 bidding packages, of which 17 were won, 3 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 89.48% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 99.84% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Lai Châu (9), Hà Nội (7), Thanh Hoá (1), Ninh Bình (1), Undefined (5)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Lai Châu (9), Hà Nội (7), Thanh Hoá (1), Ninh Bình (1), Undefined (5)
  • Has relationships with 8 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 8 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 7 contractors in 11 bidding packages, won 6 packages, lost 3 packages, 0 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 5 contractors in 9 bidding packages, won 6 packages, lost 1 packages, 0 are pending results, and 2 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 3 bidding packages with 4 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of project: Contract of grass -growing bidding package at the new barracks of the Delegation of the Corps in 2025
Publication date: 16:00 10/06/2025
Number of packages: 1
Name of project: The project "Phuc is coated and developed with Lac Cuc in Ha Tinh province"
Publication date: 15:50 05/03/2025
Number of packages: 2
Name of project: "Building a sugarcane production model for the development of raw material areas in the Northern provinces"
Publication date: 16:36 28/02/2025
Number of packages: 1
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Center for Technology Development and Agricultural Extension has posted 67 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 107 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Summary: The Bid solicitor Center for Technology Development and Agricultural Extension has posted 74 Tender Notices in 68 bidding packages. Among these, 61 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 13 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: The Bid solicitor Center for Technology Development and Agricultural Extension has posted 41 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 41 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 2 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Contractors
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Summary: The Bid solicitor Center for Technology Development and Agricultural Extension has a relationship with 43 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of consulting units related to the bidding party

Contractors
Address
Number of packages
Address: Phòng 6, nhà A10, tập thể 128 Đại La - Phường Đồng Tâm - Quận Hai Bà Trưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
Address: Số 2 - 4, phố Đội Nhân - Phường Vĩnh Phúc - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội
Address: Số 665, đường Hồng Hà - Phường Chương Dương - Quận Hoàn Kiếm - Thành phố Hà Nội
Summary: The Bid solicitor Center for Technology Development and Agricultural Extension has a relationship with 19 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity Center for Technology Development and Agricultural Extension has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 1514
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second