Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Central Grid Company as follows:
- Has relationships with 0 project owners.
- Has relationships with 30 contractor.
- Announced 13 investment development project, of which 3 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 0 contractor selection plans with a total of 0 bidding packages, of which 0 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 26 packages (with 27 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 43 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 43 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 0 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 77.78%, Construction 14.81%, Consultancy 7.41%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 106,833,880,984 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 95,217,486,234 VND.
- The savings rate is: 10.87%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Central Grid Company as follows:
- Has relationships with 30 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 0 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 77.78%, Construction 14.81%, Consulting 7.41%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 106,833,880,984 VND, in which the total winning value is: 95,217,486,234 VND.
- The savings rate is: 10.87%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Central Grid Company are as follows:
- Is the investor of 13 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 55 contractor selection plans, of which 0 were self-published, and 55 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 45 Tender Notices, of which 0 were self-invited, and 45 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 11 bidding packages, of which 11 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 89.5% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 95.48% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Undefined (11)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Undefined (11)
- Has relationships with 4 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 4 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 294 bidding packages with 32 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Bid solicitor Central Grid company has posted Tender Notice 01-BBAT-Supply of electrical safety signs and signs in 2018 of the investor Central Grid Company with the form National Competitive Bidding.
21/11/2018 16:56
The Bid solicitor Central Grid company has posted the request LCNT plan to provide electrical safety signs and signs in 2018 of the investor Central Grid Company with 1 bidding package.
21/11/2018 09:29
Bid solicitor Central Grid company has posted Tender Notice Package 02-HH-SCCT-HTDKBV: Supply of power adapter of the investor Central Grid Company with the form National Competitive Bidding.
19/11/2018 16:31
Bid solicitor Central Grid company has posted Tender Notice Package 05-HH-SCCT-HTDKBV: Supply of installation equipment for panel cabinets of the investor Central Grid Company with the form National competitive bidding.
19/11/2018 16:29
Bid solicitor Central Grid company has posted Tender Notice Package 06-HH-SCCT-HTDKBV: Supplying outdoor wiring cabinets of the investor Central Grid Company with the form National competitive bidding.
19/11/2018 16:26
The Bid solicitor Central Grid company has posted the request Supplying VTTB Works: Repairing and renovating control, protection and SCADA systems to transfer 110kV Song Gianh, Van Xa, Dien Nam Dien Ngoc, Ayun Pa and Buon Ma Thuot substations to remote operation. of the investor Central Grid Company with 6 bidding package.
13/11/2018 18:16
Bid solicitor Central Grid company has posted Tender Notice Package 04-HH-SCCT-HTDKBV: Supply of installation accessories for panel cabinets of the investor Central Grid Company with the form National competitive bidding.
08/11/2018 15:12
Bid solicitor Central Grid company has posted Tender Notice Package 03-HH-SCCT-HTDKBV: Supply of low voltage shielded cables and control cables of the investor Central Grid Company with the form National competitive bidding.
08/11/2018 15:10
The Bid solicitor Central Grid company has posted the request Supplying VTTB Works: Repairing and renovating control, protection and SCADA systems to transfer 110kV Song Gianh, Van Xa, Dien Nam Dien Ngoc, Ayun Pa and Buon Ma Thuot substations to remote operation. of the investor Central Grid Company with 6 bidding package.
08/11/2018 15:00
Bid solicitor Central Grid company has posted Tender Notice Package 10 XL-QN: Transporting MBA of the investor Central Grid Company with the form National Competitive Bidding.
05/10/2018 21:53
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Central Grid Company announced the results of the bid package Package 05-HH-NCS+MBAT2: Supply of installation accessories for panel cabinets .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN PHÁT TRIỂN KỸ THUẬT CÔNG NGHỆ EDH
10/07/2018 14:28
Central Grid Company announced the results of the bid package Package 11-HH-NCS+MBAT2: Supply of outdoor wiring cabinets .
- Winning bidder: Công ty cổ phần ENTEC Kỹ thuật Năng lượng
10/07/2018 13:55
Central Grid Company announced the results of the bid package - Package 12: Supply of lightning protection valves and lightning counters .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN VẬT LIỆU ĐIỆN VÀ CƠ KHÍ ĐÀ NẴNG
10/07/2018 11:27
Central Grid Company announced the results of the bid package - Package 11: Supply of airtight batteries .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Một Thành Viên Ngọc Trâm Việt
10/07/2018 11:24
Central Grid Company announced the results of the bid package Package 02-HH-SCCT-HTDKBV: Supply of low voltage shielded cables and control cables .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN VẬT LIỆU ĐIỆN VÀ CƠ KHÍ ĐÀ NẴNG
10/07/2018 11:18
Central Grid Company announced the results of the bid package Package 03-HH-NCS+MBAT2: Supply bare wire, low voltage shielded cable and control cable .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN VẬT LIỆU ĐIỆN VÀ CƠ KHÍ ĐÀ NẴNG
07/06/2018 07:41
Central Grid Company announced the results of the bid package Package No. 03/XL-HKH1: Construction and installation of 110kV transmission line in TT-Hue .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN XÂY LẮP ĐIỆN 2
24/05/2018 15:15
Central Grid Company announced the results of the bid package 01-XL-DS .
- Winning bidder: Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng và Quảng cáo Công Tâm
15/05/2018 14:54
Central Grid Company announced the results of the bid package Package 01/XL-DTo: Supply of materials and construction and installation of the construction part .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Thương mại Nhất Huy
15/05/2018 14:45
Central Grid Company announced the results of the bid package Package 01/XL-HT: Supply of materials and construction and installation of the construction part .
- Winning bidder: Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng và Quảng cáo Công Tâm
15/05/2018 14:42
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Bid solicitor Central Grid company has posted Tender Notice 01-BBAT-Supply of electrical safety signs and signs in 2018 of the investor Central Grid Company with the form National Competitive Bidding.
21/11/2018 16:56
The Bid solicitor Central Grid company has posted the request LCNT plan to provide electrical safety signs and signs in 2018 of the investor Central Grid Company with 1 bidding package.
21/11/2018 09:29
Bid solicitor Central Grid company has posted Tender Notice Package 02-HH-SCCT-HTDKBV: Supply of power adapter of the investor Central Grid Company with the form National Competitive Bidding.
19/11/2018 16:31
Bid solicitor Central Grid company has posted Tender Notice Package 05-HH-SCCT-HTDKBV: Supply of installation equipment for panel cabinets of the investor Central Grid Company with the form National competitive bidding.
19/11/2018 16:29
Bid solicitor Central Grid company has posted Tender Notice Package 06-HH-SCCT-HTDKBV: Supplying outdoor wiring cabinets of the investor Central Grid Company with the form National competitive bidding.
19/11/2018 16:26
The Bid solicitor Central Grid company has posted the request Supplying VTTB Works: Repairing and renovating control, protection and SCADA systems to transfer 110kV Song Gianh, Van Xa, Dien Nam Dien Ngoc, Ayun Pa and Buon Ma Thuot substations to remote operation. of the investor Central Grid Company with 6 bidding package.
13/11/2018 18:16
Bid solicitor Central Grid company has posted Tender Notice Package 04-HH-SCCT-HTDKBV: Supply of installation accessories for panel cabinets of the investor Central Grid Company with the form National competitive bidding.
08/11/2018 15:12
Bid solicitor Central Grid company has posted Tender Notice Package 03-HH-SCCT-HTDKBV: Supply of low voltage shielded cables and control cables of the investor Central Grid Company with the form National competitive bidding.
08/11/2018 15:10
The Bid solicitor Central Grid company has posted the request Supplying VTTB Works: Repairing and renovating control, protection and SCADA systems to transfer 110kV Song Gianh, Van Xa, Dien Nam Dien Ngoc, Ayun Pa and Buon Ma Thuot substations to remote operation. of the investor Central Grid Company with 6 bidding package.
08/11/2018 15:00
Bid solicitor Central Grid company has posted Tender Notice Package 10 XL-QN: Transporting MBA of the investor Central Grid Company with the form National Competitive Bidding.
05/10/2018 21:53
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Central Grid Company has posted 27 Tender Notices in 26 bidding packages. Among these, -6 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 33 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Central Grid Company has posted 43 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 43 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 43 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Central Grid Company has a relationship with 30 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects