Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors DEVELOPMENT OF MINING TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 10 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 13 contractor selection plans with a total of 13 bidding packages, of which 11 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 14 packages (with 14 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 10 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 5 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 2 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.20 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 85.71%, Construction 14.29%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 25,488,844,085 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 22,886,690,680 VND.
- The savings rate is: 10.21%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors DEVELOPMENT OF MINING TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 10 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.20 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 85.71%, Construction 14.29%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 25,488,844,085 VND, in which the total winning value is: 22,886,690,680 VND.
- The savings rate is: 10.21%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor DEVELOPMENT OF MINING TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 2 contractor selection plans, of which 2 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 2 Tender Notices, of which 2 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 92 bidding packages, of which 61 were won, 30 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 42.28% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 87.84% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Ninh (46), Lâm Đồng (7), Lào Cai (4), Hà Nội (3), Lạng Sơn (2), Thái Nguyên (1), Bắc Ninh (1), Thanh Hoá (1), Ninh Bình (1), Hải Phòng (1), Undefined (26)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Ninh (46), Lào Cai (4), Đắk Nông (4), Lâm Đồng (3), Hà Nội (3), Lạng Sơn (2), Thái Nguyên (1), Bắc Giang (1), Thanh Hoá (1), Ninh Bình (1), Hải Phòng (1), Undefined (26)
- Has relationships with 37 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 19 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 69 contractors in 53 bidding packages, won 22 packages, lost 30 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 5 contractors in 7 bidding packages, won 3 packages, lost 4 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 6 bidding packages with 11 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Bid solicitor DEVELOPMENT OF MINING TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Provide additional laboratory equipment of the investor DEVELOPMENT OF MINING TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED with the form National Competitive Bidding.
17/09/2021 11:14
The Bid solicitor DEVELOPMENT OF MINING TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Project of additional procurement of laboratory equipment and regular operation of Mining Equipment and Technology Development Joint Stock Company in 2021 of the investor DEVELOPMENT OF MINING TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED with 1 bidding package.
14/09/2021 17:19
Investor DEVELOPMENT OF MINING TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted an investment and development project Project of additional procurement of laboratory equipment and regular operation of Mining Equipment and Technology Development Joint Stock Company in 2021.
14/09/2021 07:00
Bid solicitor DEVELOPMENT OF MINING TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Procure additional laboratory equipment and maintain regular operations Mining Equipment and Technology Development Joint Stock Company - Institute of Mining Science and Technology - Vinacomin of the investor DEVELOPMENT OF MINING TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED with the form National competitive bidding.
01/10/2020 14:16
Investor DEVELOPMENT OF MINING TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted an investment and development project Procure additional laboratory equipment and maintain regular operations Mining Equipment and Technology Development Joint Stock Company - Institute of Mining Science and Technology - Vinacomin.
30/09/2020 07:00
The Bid solicitor DEVELOPMENT OF MINING TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Procure additional laboratory equipment and maintain regular operations Mining Equipment and Technology Development Joint Stock Company - Institute of Mining Science and Technology - Vinacomin of the investor DEVELOPMENT OF MINING TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED with 1 bidding package.
29/09/2020 15:16
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
DEVELOPMENT OF MINING TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Buy 1500 tons of iron ore powder (iron from Fe3O4) in the form National competitive bidding .
23/05/2022 14:58
DEVELOPMENT OF MINING TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Buy 1500 tons of iron ore powder (iron from Fe3O4) with 1 bidding package .
23/05/2022 13:50
DEVELOPMENT OF MINING TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Buy 1500 tons of iron ore powder (iron from Fe3O4) with 1 bidding package .
23/05/2022 13:11
DEVELOPMENT OF MINING TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bidding package Provide additional laboratory equipment with 2 participating contractors .
24/09/2021 14:42
DEVELOPMENT OF MINING TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Provide additional laboratory equipment in the form National Competitive Bidding .
17/09/2021 11:14
DEVELOPMENT OF MINING TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Project of additional procurement of laboratory equipment and regular operation of Mining Equipment and Technology Development Joint Stock Company in 2021 with 1 bidding package .
14/09/2021 17:19
DEVELOPMENT OF MINING TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bidding package Procure additional laboratory equipment and maintain regular operations Mining Equipment and Technology Development Joint Stock Company - Institute of Mining Science and Technology - Vinacomin with 1 participating contractors .
12/10/2020 09:45
DEVELOPMENT OF MINING TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Procure additional laboratory equipment and maintain regular operations Mining Equipment and Technology Development Joint Stock Company - Institute of Mining Science and Technology - Vinacomin in the form National competitive bidding .
01/10/2020 14:16
DEVELOPMENT OF MINING TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Procure additional laboratory equipment and maintain regular operations Mining Equipment and Technology Development Joint Stock Company - Institute of Mining Science and Technology - Vinacomin with 1 bidding package .
29/09/2020 15:16
DEVELOPMENT OF MINING TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Supplying iron ore starch (ferromagnetic) to serve production and business in the form National Competitive Bidding .
08/07/2019 16:39
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Bid solicitor DEVELOPMENT OF MINING TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Provide additional laboratory equipment of the investor DEVELOPMENT OF MINING TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED with the form National Competitive Bidding.
17/09/2021 11:14
The Bid solicitor DEVELOPMENT OF MINING TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Project of additional procurement of laboratory equipment and regular operation of Mining Equipment and Technology Development Joint Stock Company in 2021 of the investor DEVELOPMENT OF MINING TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED with 1 bidding package.
14/09/2021 17:19
Investor DEVELOPMENT OF MINING TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted an investment and development project Project of additional procurement of laboratory equipment and regular operation of Mining Equipment and Technology Development Joint Stock Company in 2021.
14/09/2021 07:00
Bid solicitor DEVELOPMENT OF MINING TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Procure additional laboratory equipment and maintain regular operations Mining Equipment and Technology Development Joint Stock Company - Institute of Mining Science and Technology - Vinacomin of the investor DEVELOPMENT OF MINING TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED with the form National competitive bidding.
01/10/2020 14:16
Investor DEVELOPMENT OF MINING TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted an investment and development project Procure additional laboratory equipment and maintain regular operations Mining Equipment and Technology Development Joint Stock Company - Institute of Mining Science and Technology - Vinacomin.
30/09/2020 07:00
The Bid solicitor DEVELOPMENT OF MINING TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the request Procure additional laboratory equipment and maintain regular operations Mining Equipment and Technology Development Joint Stock Company - Institute of Mining Science and Technology - Vinacomin of the investor DEVELOPMENT OF MINING TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED with 1 bidding package.
29/09/2020 15:16
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s DEVELOPMENT OF MINING TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted 13 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 13 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor DEVELOPMENT OF MINING TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted 14 Tender Notices in 14 bidding packages. Among these, 2 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 12 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor DEVELOPMENT OF MINING TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 10 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor DEVELOPMENT OF MINING TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 1 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity DEVELOPMENT OF MINING TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects