Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors DUYEN HAI THERMAL POWER COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 791 contractor.
- Announced 41 investment development project, of which 16 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 107 contractor selection plans with a total of 615 bidding packages, of which 97 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 618 packages (with 662 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 127 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 470 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 4 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 151 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 57 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 3.11 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 60.73%, Construction 0.45%, Consultancy 1.66%, Non-consultancy 37.16%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 3,132,532,075,284 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 2,481,445,161,793 VND.
- The savings rate is: 20.78%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors DUYEN HAI THERMAL POWER COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 791 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.11 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 60.73%, Construction 0.45%, Consulting 1.66%, Non-consulting 37.16%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,132,532,075,284 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,481,445,161,793 VND.
- The savings rate is: 20.78%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor DUYEN HAI THERMAL POWER COMPANY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 41 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 195 contractor selection plans, of which 94 were self-published, and 101 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 950 Tender Notices, of which 599 were self-invited, and 351 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
DUYEN HAI THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package 54PTV-SXKD-2026: Providing additional environmental monitoring services during the period of automatic and continuous monitoring equipment shutdown at Duyen Hai 1, Duyen Hai 3 and Duyen Hai 3 Expanded Thermal Power Plants .
- Winning bidder: Trung tâm Kỹ thuật và Chuyển đổi số
28/08/2026 23:48
DUYEN HAI THERMAL POWER COMPANY publishes Tender Notice 58PTV-SXKD-2026: Providing hydro-meteorological monitoring data at the port of Duyen Hai Power Center in the form Open bidding .
28/08/2026 23:31
DUYEN HAI THERMAL POWER COMPANY publishes Tender Notice 65HH-SXKD-2026: Providing materials and services to replace crane lifting cylinder seals, reduction gear bearings and CSU bucket reel supports for Duyen Hai 1 Thermal Power Plant in the form Open bidding .
28/08/2026 23:10
DUYEN HAI THERMAL POWER COMPANY publishes Tender Notice 20HH-SXKD-2026: Providing materials and OLTC maintenance and repair services for self-used transformers for Duyen Hai 1 and Duyen Hai 3 Thermal Power Plants in the form Competitive Offer .
28/08/2026 22:34
DUYEN HAI THERMAL POWER COMPANY publishes Tender Notice 60HH-SXKD-2026: Providing measurement and control materials to serve the repair of environmental monitoring systems for Duyen Hai 1, Duyen Hai 3 and Duyen Hai 3 Expanded Thermal Power Plants in the form Open bidding .
28/08/2026 22:27
DUYEN HAI THERMAL POWER COMPANY publishes Tender Notice 37PTV-SXKD-2026: Providing imported coal inspection services at Duyen Hai Power Center seaport for Duyen Hai 3 Thermal Power Plant and Duyen Hai 3 Expansion in the form Open bidding .
28/08/2026 15:12
DUYEN HAI THERMAL POWER COMPANY publishes Tender Notice 67HH-SXKD-2026: Supplying DO oil to serve the operation of Duyen Hai 1 Thermal Power Plant in the form Open bidding .
28/08/2026 14:35
DUYEN HAI THERMAL POWER COMPANY publishes Tender Notice 55PTV-SXKD-2026: Providing industrial cleaning services for Duyen Hai 1, Duyen Hai 3 and Duyen Hai 3 Expanded Thermal Power Plants in the form Open bidding .
28/08/2026 11:02
DUYEN HAI THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package 49HH-SXKD-2026: Supply of dust blowing nozzle materials to serve the repair of environmental monitoring systems for Duyen Hai 1 and Duyen Hai 3 Thermal Power Plants .
- Winning bidder: AN KHANH TECHNICAL EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 10:20
DUYEN HAI THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package 01TV-DTPT-2026: Providing audit consulting services for fixed asset procurement projects in 2025 for Duyen Hai Thermal Power Company .
- Winning bidder: RSM VIETNAM AUDITING & CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
28/08/2026 09:30
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
DUYEN HAI THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package 10HH-DTPT-2026: Providing photocopiers for administrative work at Duyen Hai Thermal Power Company .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN CHÂU THẾ MỸ
09/07/2026 16:15
DUYEN HAI THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package 10MSHHH-SXKD-2025: Provide chain supplies, dandruff CSU for Duyen Hai Thermal Power Plant 1 and Duyen Hai 3 .
- Winning bidder: TAN PHU MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
25/11/2025 16:07
DUYEN HAI THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package 02TV-CBDA-DTXD.NDDH-2025: Advice on verifying the technical and technical report of investment project investment in installing the system of weighing vehicles carrying ash and ash-Duyen Hai Thermal Power Company. .
- Winning bidder: MT.TAN VIEN CONSULTANT AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
03/11/2025 15:08
DUYEN HAI THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package 01TV-CBDA-DTXD.NDDH-2025: Survey consultancy, Economic and technical report on investment project Investment and installation of ash weighing station system-Duyen Hai Thermal Power Company. .
- Winning bidder: PORT AND WATERWAY ENGINEERING CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
03/11/2025 14:56
DUYEN HAI THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package 05MSHH-TTPT-2024: Providing tools and tools for regular repair of Duyen Hai Thermal Power Company .
- Winning bidder: MINH KHOI TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
07/10/2025 15:17
DUYEN HAI THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package 30MSHHH-SXKD-2025: Providing filter elements for maintenance and repair of Duyen Hai Thermal Power Plant 1, Duyen Hai 3 and Duyen Hai 3 expansion .
- Winning bidder: MINH KHOI TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
27/09/2025 10:42
DUYEN HAI THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package 26MSHHH-SXKD-2025: Supplying oil due to maintenance and repair for Duyen Hai Thermal Power Plant 1, Duyen Hai 3 and Duyen Hai 3 expansion .
- Winning bidder: SAIGON PETRO VIETNAM OIL JOINT STOCK COMPANY
25/09/2025 14:55
DUYEN HAI THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package 32MSHHH-SXKD-2025: Providing supplies and services for repairing fire alarm systems of fuel workshops and port management workshops of Duyen Hai Thermal Power Plant 1, Fire Alarm System of Duyen Hai Thermal Power Plant 3 .
- Winning bidder: NAMTHANG INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
25/09/2025 08:33
DUYEN HAI THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package 15PTV-SXKD-2025: Providing services and supplies for maintenance and repair of exhaust engines in the Tubine area for Duyen Hai Thermal Power Plant 1, Duyen Hai and Duyen Hai 3. .
- Winning bidder: IDC - SAI GON INDUSTRY DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
19/09/2025 17:44
DUYEN HAI THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package 48DH-SXKD-2025: Providing testing services with strict labor safety requirements for Duyen Hai Thermal Power Plant 1, Duyen Hai 3 and Duyen Hai 3 expansion .
- Winning bidder: Inspection Center for Industry II
12/09/2025 08:58
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
DUYEN HAI THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package 54PTV-SXKD-2026: Providing additional environmental monitoring services during the period of automatic and continuous monitoring equipment shutdown at Duyen Hai 1, Duyen Hai 3 and Duyen Hai 3 Expanded Thermal Power Plants .
- Winning bidder: Trung tâm Kỹ thuật và Chuyển đổi số
28/08/2026 23:48
DUYEN HAI THERMAL POWER COMPANY publishes Tender Notice 58PTV-SXKD-2026: Providing hydro-meteorological monitoring data at the port of Duyen Hai Power Center in the form Open bidding .
28/08/2026 23:31
DUYEN HAI THERMAL POWER COMPANY publishes Tender Notice 65HH-SXKD-2026: Providing materials and services to replace crane lifting cylinder seals, reduction gear bearings and CSU bucket reel supports for Duyen Hai 1 Thermal Power Plant in the form Open bidding .
28/08/2026 23:10
DUYEN HAI THERMAL POWER COMPANY publishes Tender Notice 20HH-SXKD-2026: Providing materials and OLTC maintenance and repair services for self-used transformers for Duyen Hai 1 and Duyen Hai 3 Thermal Power Plants in the form Competitive Offer .
28/08/2026 22:34
DUYEN HAI THERMAL POWER COMPANY publishes Tender Notice 60HH-SXKD-2026: Providing measurement and control materials to serve the repair of environmental monitoring systems for Duyen Hai 1, Duyen Hai 3 and Duyen Hai 3 Expanded Thermal Power Plants in the form Open bidding .
28/08/2026 22:27
DUYEN HAI THERMAL POWER COMPANY publishes Tender Notice 37PTV-SXKD-2026: Providing imported coal inspection services at Duyen Hai Power Center seaport for Duyen Hai 3 Thermal Power Plant and Duyen Hai 3 Expansion in the form Open bidding .
28/08/2026 15:12
DUYEN HAI THERMAL POWER COMPANY publishes Tender Notice 67HH-SXKD-2026: Supplying DO oil to serve the operation of Duyen Hai 1 Thermal Power Plant in the form Open bidding .
28/08/2026 14:35
DUYEN HAI THERMAL POWER COMPANY publishes Tender Notice 55PTV-SXKD-2026: Providing industrial cleaning services for Duyen Hai 1, Duyen Hai 3 and Duyen Hai 3 Expanded Thermal Power Plants in the form Open bidding .
28/08/2026 11:02
DUYEN HAI THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package 49HH-SXKD-2026: Supply of dust blowing nozzle materials to serve the repair of environmental monitoring systems for Duyen Hai 1 and Duyen Hai 3 Thermal Power Plants .
- Winning bidder: AN KHANH TECHNICAL EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 10:20
DUYEN HAI THERMAL POWER COMPANY announced the results of the bid package 01TV-DTPT-2026: Providing audit consulting services for fixed asset procurement projects in 2025 for Duyen Hai Thermal Power Company .
- Winning bidder: RSM VIETNAM AUDITING & CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED
28/08/2026 09:30
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s DUYEN HAI THERMAL POWER COMPANY has posted 107 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 615 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor DUYEN HAI THERMAL POWER COMPANY has posted 662 Tender Notices in 618 bidding packages. Among these, 661 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 1 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor DUYEN HAI THERMAL POWER COMPANY has posted 470 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 470 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 4 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor DUYEN HAI THERMAL POWER COMPANY has a relationship with 791 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor DUYEN HAI THERMAL POWER COMPANY has a relationship with 2 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity DUYEN HAI THERMAL POWER COMPANY has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects