Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z028171
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn0400444183
Complete Name of the Unit

Sở Nông nghiệp và Phát triển nông thôn TP Đà Nẵng

Abbreviations
Sở NN&PTNT TP ĐN
English name
Danang Department of Agriculture and Rural Development
Business Registration ID
0400444183
Subclasses
Local Agency
Type of agency
Big
Address (After merge)
Phone number (Old MSC)
05113822235
Fax number (Old MSC)
05113837146
Webpage
http://www.danang.gov.vn
Tax ID
0400444183
Date of issue
18/04/2003
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Administrative units, non-business units
Representative
Nguyễn Phú Ban
Position
manager
Date of approval for registration request
16/04/2022
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Danang Department of Agriculture and Rural Development as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Danang Department of Agriculture and Rural Development are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 18 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 96 contractor selection plans, of which 84 were self-published, and 12 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 78 Tender Notices, of which 75 were self-invited, and 3 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Activities of the Bid solicitor
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of project: Providing environmental cleaning services at the Ship Lock and Tho Quang Fishing Port for 03 years, period 2025-2027
Publication date: 08:22 06/12/2024
Number of packages: 2
Name of project: Dredging, solidifying, preventing landslides and filling soil drainage canals in Hoa Khuong, Hoa Phong, Hoa Tien communes, Hoa Vang district
Publication date: 14:28 19/11/2024
Number of packages: 2
Name of project: Landslide protection embankment at Khe Hoc Gieng, Khe Ong Hoe, Nam Yen village, Hoa Bac commune, Hoa Vang district
Publication date: 12:48 12/11/2024
Number of packages: 2
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Danang Department of Agriculture and Rural Development has posted 141 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 245 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Name of Tender Notice: IB2400504317-00 Construction
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: The Bid solicitor Danang Department of Agriculture and Rural Development has posted 99 Tender Notices in 95 bidding packages. Among these, 93 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 6 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of posted contractor selection result

Name of Tender Notice
Bid award
Completion date
Result
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Name of Tender Notice: IB2400610485-00Construction insurance
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Bid award:

To view full information

Completion date:
Result:
Summary: The Bid solicitor Danang Department of Agriculture and Rural Development has posted 88 contractor selection result in which:
  • Published the results of the 88 package, canceled the bid 1 package (among the bidding packages above).
  • There are 17 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of contractors participating in the bid

Contractors
Total number of bids
Number of winning bids
Number of losing bids
Number of non result bids
Summary: The Bid solicitor Danang Department of Agriculture and Rural Development has a relationship with 84 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

List of consulting units related to the bidding party

Contractors
Address
Number of packages
Address: 06 Trịnh Khả, Phường Hoà Xuân, Quận Cẩm Lệ, Thành phố Đà Nẵng, Việt Nam
Address: 37/37 Lương Thế Vinh - Phường An Hải Đông - Quận Sơn Trà - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
Address: 634 đường 2/9 - Phường Hoà Cường Nam - Quận Hải Châu - Thành phố Đà Nẵng
Summary: The Bid solicitor Danang Department of Agriculture and Rural Development has a relationship with 38 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity Danang Department of Agriculture and Rural Development has a relationship with 3 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 3570
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second