Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Department of Health as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 469 contractor.
- Announced 34 investment development project, of which 1 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 162 contractor selection plans with a total of 335 bidding packages, of which 106 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 195 packages (with 208 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 11 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 178 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 45 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 172 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 152 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 5.08 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 77.88%, Construction 18.75%, Consultancy 1.44%, Non-consultancy 0.96%, Mixed 0.96%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 7,766,515,779,975 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 2,992,765,323,292 VND.
- The savings rate is: 61.47%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Department of Health as follows:
- Has relationships with 469 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 5.08 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 77.88%, Construction 18.75%, Consulting 1.44%, Non-consulting 0.96%, Mixed 0.96%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 7,766,515,779,975 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,992,765,323,292 VND.
- The savings rate is: 61.47%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Department of Health are as follows:
- Is the investor of 34 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 207 contractor selection plans, of which 160 were self-published, and 47 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 200 Tender Notices, of which 178 were self-invited, and 22 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor Department of Health has posted the results of the bidding package Design and print propaganda leaflets on prostitution prevention and combat; Prevent and combat human trafficking and support victims of trafficking of the investor Department of Health.
07/08/2026 17:12
Department of Health announced the results of the bid package Bidding package to provide services for organizing Vietnamese Ngoc Linh Ginseng Day .
- Winning bidder: THANH AN MEDIA JOINT STOCK COMPANY
02/08/2026 17:32
Department of Health publishes the plan Procurement estimates Providing organization services for Ngoc Linh Ginseng Day - Vietnamese Ginseng with 1 bidding package .
31/07/2026 14:36
Department of Health announced the results of the bid package Organize a group of children in difficult circumstances to rise up in life and study to report to Uncle Ho in Hanoi and visit the Northern provinces in 2026. .
- Winning bidder: DANANG TRADE UNION TOURIST CO.LTD
27/07/2026 14:21
The Bid solicitor Department of Health has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of services Designing, printing, hanging and dismantling banners and propaganda banners on the occasion of the National Civil Defense Day (July 30) and designing, printing and installing propaganda posters to prevent and combat prostitution and support victims of trafficking in schools in 2026 of the investor Department of Health.
- Winning bidder: DH SERVICES TRANGDING MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED
17/07/2026 17:15
Department of Health publishes Tender Notice Digitizing 2026 archives of the Department of Health of Da Nang city in the form Open bidding .
17/07/2026 16:49
The Bid solicitor Department of Health has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of machinery and information technology equipment to serve receiving and handling administrative procedures for the Department of Health of the investor Department of Health.
- Winning bidder: TRUNG TIN INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
16/07/2026 10:02
The Bid solicitor Department of Health has posted the results of the bidding package Buy silk fabric to wish longevity and celebrate the longevity of 100-year-old people in Da Nang city of the investor Department of Health.
14/07/2026 10:30
Department of Health publishes Tender Notice Design and print propaganda leaflets on prostitution prevention and combat; Prevent and combat human trafficking and support victims of trafficking in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
08/07/2026 10:17
Department of Health publishes Tender Notice Procurement of services Designing, printing, hanging and dismantling banners and propaganda banners on the occasion of the National Civil Defense Day (July 30) and designing, printing and installing propaganda posters to prevent and combat prostitution and support victims of trafficking in schools in 2026 in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
06/07/2026 10:07
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Department of Health announced the results of the bid package Design and print propaganda leaflets on prostitution prevention and combat; Prevent and combat human trafficking and support victims of trafficking .
- Winning bidder: CAO MINH CONSTRUCTION AND BOOK PRINTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
07/08/2026 17:12
Department of Health announced the results of the bid package Procurement of services Designing, printing, hanging and dismantling banners and propaganda banners on the occasion of the National Civil Defense Day (July 30) and designing, printing and installing propaganda posters to prevent and combat prostitution and support victims of trafficking in schools in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: DH SERVICES TRANGDING MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED
17/07/2026 17:15
Department of Health announced the results of the bid package Procurement of machinery and information technology equipment to serve receiving and handling administrative procedures for the Department of Health .
- Winning bidder: TRUNG TIN INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
16/07/2026 10:02
Department of Health announced the results of the bid package Buy silk fabric to wish longevity and celebrate the longevity of 100-year-old people in Da Nang city .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH KINH DOANH SÂM QUẢNG NAM
14/07/2026 10:30
Department of Health announced the results of the bid package Procurement of document photocopying services to serve training and propaganda conferences in the field of social evils prevention in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ TỔNG HỢP VIỆT THÁI
30/06/2026 16:42
Department of Health announced the results of the bid package Shopping for mid-hour refreshments (drinks, cakes, milk...) to serve training and propaganda conferences in the field of social evils prevention in 2026 .
- Winning bidder: HỢP TÁC XÃ NÔNGLÂM NGHIỆP HOÀNG OANH ĐÔNG GIANG
23/06/2026 15:24
Department of Health announced the results of the bid package Buy bird's nest drink to wish longevity and celebrate the longevity of 90-year-old people in Da Nang city .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH KINH DOANH SÂM QUẢNG NAM
01/06/2026 09:27
Department of Health announced the results of the bid package Buy frames, print birthday greeting cards for the elderly aged 90, 95, 100 years old and 101 years old or older in Da Nang city .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH KINH DOANH SÂM QUẢNG NAM
27/05/2026 17:09
Department of Health announced the results of the bid package Design and print propaganda leaflets on prostitution prevention and combat, human trafficking prevention and combat, and support for victims of trafficking .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI & DỊCH VỤ NGỌC AN
08/12/2025 11:05
Department of Health announced the results of the bid package Buy drinks and food for mid-hour refreshments .
- Winning bidder: LIÊN HIỆP HỢP TÁC XÃ THƯƠNG MẠI THÀNH PHỐ HỒ CHÍ MINH
25/11/2025 17:39
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor Department of Health has posted the results of the bidding package Design and print propaganda leaflets on prostitution prevention and combat; Prevent and combat human trafficking and support victims of trafficking of the investor Department of Health.
07/08/2026 17:12
Department of Health announced the results of the bid package Bidding package to provide services for organizing Vietnamese Ngoc Linh Ginseng Day .
- Winning bidder: THANH AN MEDIA JOINT STOCK COMPANY
02/08/2026 17:32
Department of Health publishes the plan Procurement estimates Providing organization services for Ngoc Linh Ginseng Day - Vietnamese Ginseng with 1 bidding package .
31/07/2026 14:36
Department of Health announced the results of the bid package Organize a group of children in difficult circumstances to rise up in life and study to report to Uncle Ho in Hanoi and visit the Northern provinces in 2026. .
- Winning bidder: DANANG TRADE UNION TOURIST CO.LTD
27/07/2026 14:21
The Bid solicitor Department of Health has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of services Designing, printing, hanging and dismantling banners and propaganda banners on the occasion of the National Civil Defense Day (July 30) and designing, printing and installing propaganda posters to prevent and combat prostitution and support victims of trafficking in schools in 2026 of the investor Department of Health.
- Winning bidder: DH SERVICES TRANGDING MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED
17/07/2026 17:15
Department of Health publishes Tender Notice Digitizing 2026 archives of the Department of Health of Da Nang city in the form Open bidding .
17/07/2026 16:49
The Bid solicitor Department of Health has posted the results of the bidding package Procurement of machinery and information technology equipment to serve receiving and handling administrative procedures for the Department of Health of the investor Department of Health.
- Winning bidder: TRUNG TIN INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT TECHNOLOGY COMPANY LIMITED
16/07/2026 10:02
The Bid solicitor Department of Health has posted the results of the bidding package Buy silk fabric to wish longevity and celebrate the longevity of 100-year-old people in Da Nang city of the investor Department of Health.
14/07/2026 10:30
Department of Health publishes Tender Notice Design and print propaganda leaflets on prostitution prevention and combat; Prevent and combat human trafficking and support victims of trafficking in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
08/07/2026 10:17
Department of Health publishes Tender Notice Procurement of services Designing, printing, hanging and dismantling banners and propaganda banners on the occasion of the National Civil Defense Day (July 30) and designing, printing and installing propaganda posters to prevent and combat prostitution and support victims of trafficking in schools in 2026 in the form Simplified Online Bidding .
06/07/2026 10:07
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Department of Health has posted 162 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 335 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Department of Health has posted 208 Tender Notices in 195 bidding packages. Among these, 148 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 60 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Department of Health has posted 178 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 178 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 45 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Department of Health has a relationship with 469 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Department of Health has a relationship with 17 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Department of Health has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects