Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Department of Social Assistance as follows:
- Has relationships with 2 project owners.
- Has relationships with 39 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 8 contractor selection plans with a total of 21 bidding packages, of which 6 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 1 packages (with 1 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 19 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 13 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 7 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 7 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 0%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 100.00%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 4,892,537,000 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 4,819,695,333 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.49%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Department of Social Assistance as follows:
- Has relationships with 39 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0%, Construction 0%, Consulting 100.00%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,892,537,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 4,819,695,333 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.49%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor Department of Social Assistance are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 24 contractor selection plans, of which 6 were self-published, and 18 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 23 Tender Notices, of which 0 were self-invited, and 23 were invited by other entities.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
Department of Social Assistance announced the results of the bid package Buy air tickets .
- Winning bidder: VAN HUONG JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 14:59
Department of Social Assistance publishes the plan Implementation of activities for the Elderly Care Center and the Social Assistance Office in 2026 with 4 bidding package .
25/08/2026 14:46
Department of Social Assistance publishes Tender Notice Package 01: Dissemination and promotion of policies and laws related to persons with disabilities, as well as assistance programs for people with disabilities. in the form Open bidding .
24/08/2026 16:58
Department of Social Assistance publishes Tender Notice Propagate and disseminate legal policies on prostitution prevention and combat (Coordinate with newspapers and magazines) in the form Open bidding .
22/08/2026 16:27
Department of Social Assistance publishes Tender Notice Providing hall rental services, refreshments and other services to organize conferences and seminars in the form Open bidding .
22/08/2026 16:26
Department of Social Assistance publishes Tender Notice Package 02: Provides services such as venue rental, refreshments, and other related services for organizing conferences, seminars, and training sessions. in the form Open bidding .
22/08/2026 15:11
Department of Social Assistance publishes the plan Contractor selection plan Procurement estimate: Prostitution prevention and combat according to the 2003 Ordinance on Prostitution Prevention and Combat and Prostitution Prevention and Combat Program for the period 2026-2030 with 4 bidding package .
20/08/2026 22:20
Department of Social Assistance announced the results of the bid package Consulting on the development of an e-procurement system and evaluation of tender package number 01 + 02. .
- Winning bidder: T&T VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY
19/08/2026 11:53
Department of Social Assistance announced the results of the bid package Consultation and results of the evaluation for package number 01+ 02 .
- Winning bidder: 163 VIETNAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY
19/08/2026 11:49
Department of Social Assistance publishes the plan The budget for disability-related activities in 2026 for the Department of Disability Affairs with 5 bidding package .
19/08/2026 11:39
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Department of Social Assistance publishes the plan Project "Building software to register and resolve online social assistance policies and perfect the information system and database of social protection subjects" with 1 bidding package .
22/08/2024 10:17
Department of Social Assistance announced the results of the bid package 01 4-8 minute reportage propagandizing laws on people with disabilities and guidelines, policies, and programs to support people with disabilities on News TV .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH Thương mại và truyền thông Hoàng thiên
03/01/2024 10:22
Department of Social Assistance announced the results of the bid package Propagating laws on people with disabilities and guidelines, policies, and programs to support people with disabilities (5 articles with 5 photos in Print Newspaper, 4 articles with 4 photos in Electronic Newspaper) .
- Winning bidder: Báo Dân trí
03/01/2024 10:13
Department of Social Assistance publishes the plan Plan to select contractors for procurement of propaganda services in 2023 of the Social Assistance Policy Department with 1 bidding package .
21/11/2023 16:56
Department of Social Assistance announced the results of the bid package Propagate and disseminate the State's viewpoints, policies and laws on social assistance and social mobilization to change the way of social assistance in an advanced and effective direction, raising awareness of the responsibilities of the family, the State and society in protecting, caring for and assisting social assistance beneficiaries. .
- Winning bidder: Tạp chí Lao động và Xã hội
21/11/2023 16:38
Department of Social Assistance announced the results of the bid package 01 report broadcast on VTV1 Vietnam Television, duration 03-05 minutes to analyze, evaluate, propagate and advocate on legal policies for the elderly .
- Winning bidder: Quỹ hôc trợ sáng tạo văn học nghệ thuật Hà Nội
10/11/2023 08:56
Department of Social Assistance announced the results of the bid package 16 articles and 16 illustrations posted on the electronic magazine Labor and Society at http://ldxh.vn mainly propagate and disseminate to the elderly. .
- Winning bidder: Tạp chí Lao động và Xã hội
10/11/2023 08:54
Department of Social Assistance announced the results of the bid package 09 articles with photos published in the magazine Labor and Society, propagating and raising legal awareness for the elderly .
- Winning bidder: Tạp chí Lao động và Xã hội
10/11/2023 08:52
Department of Social Assistance announced the results of the bid package Propagating laws on people with disabilities and guidelines, policies, and programs to support people with disabilities (8 articles and 8 photos in the e-Magazine; 4 articles and 4 photos in the print magazine) .
- Winning bidder: Tạp chí Lao động và Xã hội
09/11/2023 17:23
Department of Social Assistance announced the results of the bid package 01 5-minute report propagating the law on people with disabilities and guidelines, policies, and programs to support people with disabilities on Vietnam Television .
- Winning bidder: Quỹ hỗ trợ sáng tạo văn học nghệ thuật Hà Nội
09/11/2023 17:21
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Department of Social Assistance announced the results of the bid package Buy air tickets .
- Winning bidder: VAN HUONG JOINT STOCK COMPANY
28/08/2026 14:59
Department of Social Assistance publishes the plan Implementation of activities for the Elderly Care Center and the Social Assistance Office in 2026 with 4 bidding package .
25/08/2026 14:46
Department of Social Assistance publishes Tender Notice Package 01: Dissemination and promotion of policies and laws related to persons with disabilities, as well as assistance programs for people with disabilities. in the form Open bidding .
24/08/2026 16:58
Department of Social Assistance publishes Tender Notice Propagate and disseminate legal policies on prostitution prevention and combat (Coordinate with newspapers and magazines) in the form Open bidding .
22/08/2026 16:27
Department of Social Assistance publishes Tender Notice Providing hall rental services, refreshments and other services to organize conferences and seminars in the form Open bidding .
22/08/2026 16:26
Department of Social Assistance publishes Tender Notice Package 02: Provides services such as venue rental, refreshments, and other related services for organizing conferences, seminars, and training sessions. in the form Open bidding .
22/08/2026 15:11
Department of Social Assistance publishes the plan Contractor selection plan Procurement estimate: Prostitution prevention and combat according to the 2003 Ordinance on Prostitution Prevention and Combat and Prostitution Prevention and Combat Program for the period 2026-2030 with 4 bidding package .
20/08/2026 22:20
Department of Social Assistance announced the results of the bid package Consulting on the development of an e-procurement system and evaluation of tender package number 01 + 02. .
- Winning bidder: T&T VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY
19/08/2026 11:53
Department of Social Assistance announced the results of the bid package Consultation and results of the evaluation for package number 01+ 02 .
- Winning bidder: 163 VIETNAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY
19/08/2026 11:49
Department of Social Assistance publishes the plan The budget for disability-related activities in 2026 for the Department of Disability Affairs with 5 bidding package .
19/08/2026 11:39
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s Department of Social Assistance has posted 8 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 21 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Department of Social Assistance has posted 1 Tender Notices in 1 bidding packages. Among these, 0 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 1 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor Department of Social Assistance has posted 19 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 19 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 13 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor Department of Social Assistance has a relationship with 39 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity Department of Social Assistance has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects