Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY TRANSFERATION AND CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 0 project owners.
- Has relationships with 13 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 0 contractor selection plans with a total of 0 bidding packages, of which 0 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 7 packages (with 7 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 4 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 9 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.57 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 0%, Construction 57.14%, Consultancy 42.86%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 56,345,767,804 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 47,187,825,825 VND.
- The savings rate is: 16.25%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY TRANSFERATION AND CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 13 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.57 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0%, Construction 57.14%, Consulting 42.86%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 56,345,767,804 VND, in which the total winning value is: 47,187,825,825 VND.
- The savings rate is: 16.25%.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 28 bidding packages, of which 28 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 82.18% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 98.29% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (6), Phú Thọ (4), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (3), Quảng Ninh (2), Quảng Trị (1), Đắk Lắk (1), Undefined (11)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (6), Phú Thọ (4), Quảng Ninh (2), Quảng Bình (1), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (1), Undefined (14)
- Has relationships with 10 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 11 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 2 contractors in 2 bidding packages, won 2 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 2 contractors in 2 bidding packages, won 2 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 14 bidding packages with 4 roles.
- Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN - ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ CHUYỂN GIAO CÔNG NGHỆ ĐỊA CẦU
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00036607
- Issuer: Sở kế hoạch đầu tư Thành phố Hà Nội
- Fields:
⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Địa chất, địa hình
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp nhẹ
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: NN & PTNT
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: NN & PTNT
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giao thông Đường bộ
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp nhẹ
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY TRANSFERATION AND CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Construction supervision .
- Winning bidder: VINCOSCO CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
05/03/2025 10:33
GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY TRANSFERATION AND CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Construction 3 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG-DỊCH VỤ-THƯƠNG MẠI PHƯỚC TÀI, Van Phon Construction Limited Company
20/02/2025 14:49
GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY TRANSFERATION AND CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Design construction drawings and cost estimates .
- Winning bidder: INSTITUTE OF CIVIL ENGINEERING
19/02/2025 17:51
GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY TRANSFERATION AND CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Project management consultancy .
- Winning bidder: Công ty TNHH thương mại và tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Vạn Phúc
19/02/2025 17:46
GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY TRANSFERATION AND CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Construction 2 .
- Winning bidder: CẦN GIỜ DISTRICT PUBLIC SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED, CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ THI CÔNG XÂY DỰNG CẦU ĐƯỜNG HỒNG AN
19/02/2025 17:15
GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY TRANSFERATION AND CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Construction 1 .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG-DỊCH VỤ-THƯƠNG MẠI PHƯỚC TÀI
19/02/2025 17:04
GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY TRANSFERATION AND CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Civil Works .
- Winning bidder: THANG LONG NUMBER 18 CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY, CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI DỊCH VỤ THI CÔNG XÂY DỰNG CẦU ĐƯỜNG HỒNG AN
10/02/2025 16:22
GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY TRANSFERATION AND CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Construction supervision with 2 participating contractors .
22/01/2025 09:07
GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY TRANSFERATION AND CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Construction 3 with 2 participating contractors .
12/01/2025 09:10
GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY TRANSFERATION AND CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Construction 2 with 2 participating contractors .
10/01/2025 10:03
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY TRANSFERATION AND CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 7 Tender Notices in 7 bidding packages. Among these, 0 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 7 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY TRANSFERATION AND CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 9 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 9 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 0 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY TRANSFERATION AND CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 13 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY TRANSFERATION AND CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 7 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects