Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z069940
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn0106008979
Complete Name of the Unit

CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN NƯỚC TINH KHIẾT HÀ NỘI

Abbreviations
HAPUWA
English name
HA NOI PURE WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Business Registration ID
0106008979
Subclasses
Other
Type of agency
Big
Address
Address (After merge)
461 Đội Cấn, Phường Ngọc Hà, Hà Nội
Phone number (Old MSC)
(024)37622570
Fax number (Old MSC)
(024)37622570
Webpage
www.cawa.com.vn
Tax ID
0106008979
Date of issue
09/10/2012
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Joint Stock Company
Representative
Lê Xuân Đồng
Position
manager
Date of approval for registration request
28/11/2018
Role status
Active

This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor HA NOI PURE WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:

  • Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
  • Is the investor of 1 contractor selection plans, of which 1 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
  • Is the investor of 2 Tender Notices, of which 2 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
DauThau.info software reads from the national bidding database
This Bid solicitor is also a contractor. The results of data analysis for the contractor HA NOI PURE WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
  • Participated in 10 bidding packages, of which 10 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 100% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (10)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (10)
  • Has relationships with 1 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 10 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
General information
Investor's activities

List of contractor selection plans in which this bidder is the investor

To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.

Name of contractor selection plan
Name of project
Publication date
Number of packages
Name of project:
Publication date: 15:35 01/12/2018
Number of packages: 2
Summary: The bid solicitor’s HA NOI PURE WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 1 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 2 of the bidding package. See full list here

List of posted Tender Notice

To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.

Name of Tender Notice
Tender value
Publication date
Bid closing
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Tender value:

To view full information

Publication date:
Bid closing:
Summary: The Bid solicitor HA NOI PURE WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 2 Tender Notices in 2 bidding packages. Among these, 2 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register

LIST OF INVESTORS THAT THE BID SOLICITOR HAS A RELATIONSHIP WITH

Investor
Contractor selection plan ID
Number of packages
Total package price
Contractor selection plan ID:

To view full information

Number of packages:
Total package price:
Summary: The procuring entity HA NOI PURE WATER JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 1 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Views: 388
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second