Search for information of the inviting party
Information of the Bid solicitor
Agency code
Z073741
Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System)
vn0201857330
Complete Name of the Unit

CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ DỊCH VỤ HẢI PHÒNG

English name
HAI PHONG SERVICE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
Business Registration ID
0201857330
Address
Thôn Xuân La (nhà ông Vũ Văn Tú), Thanh Sơn Commune, Kiến Thuỵ District, Hải Phòng
Address (After merge)
Thôn Xuân La (nhà ông Vũ Văn Tú), Xã Kiến Thụy, Hải Phòng
Phone number (Old MSC)
0366085487
Fax number (Old MSC)
Tax ID
0201857330
Date of issue
07/02/2018
Issuing Nation
Việt Nam
Legal type
Joint Stock Company
Representative
LƯƠNG ĐỨC CƯƠNG
Position
manager
Date of approval for registration request
11/06/2022
Role status
Active

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors HAI PHONG SERVICE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:

DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database
This Bid solicitor is also a contractor. The results of data analysis for the contractor HAI PHONG SERVICE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
  • Participated in 93 bidding packages, of which 88 were won, 4 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)

    Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.

  • Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
  • Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
  • Lowest bid rate when participating: 94.53% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 98.43% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
  • Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hải Phòng (91), Hưng Yên (1), Undefined (1)
  • Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hải Phòng (49), Hải Dương (3), Undefined (44)
  • Has relationships with 21 Bid Solicitors
  • Has relationships with 49 Bid Investors
  • Has competed against 10 contractors in 8 bidding packages, won 4 packages, lost 4 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Has collaborated with 6 contractors in 5 bidding packages, won 5 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
  • Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
  • Participated in consulting for 43 bidding packages with 7 roles.
The DauThau.info software compiles and analyzes information from the national bidding database
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
This Bid solicitor is also a construction organization with the following information:
  • Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ DỊCH VỤ HẢI PHÒNG
  • Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00036782
  • Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư thành phố Hải Phòng
  • Fields:
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế kiến trúc công trình
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế kết cấu công trình công nghiệp nhẹ
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế cơ - điện công trình
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế cấp - thoát nước công trình
     ⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình giao thông đường bộ
     ⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng công trình: dân dụng – công nghiệp; giao thông; thủy lợi.
     ⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: dân dụng; công nghiệp (nhẹ); thủy lợi; đường bộ.
DauThau.info software is collected from the database of National Construction Capacity
Inviting party's rating score
The above scores and rankings are analyzed by DauThau.info Software based on bidding history. However, this scoring is only relative and cannot accurately determine which inviting party's capability is stronger or weaker. When comparing, you should carefully consider many other factors such as the specific content of the bidding package, the reputation of the inviting party... To better understand the scoring criteria, please refer to the following article: Indicator set for evaluating the capability of the inviting party
Evaluation criteria Evaluation score
Experience
???
Financial capacity
???
Transparency of the investor/bidder
???
Bidding efficiency
???
You need to Login or Register to view bidder rating scores.
Views: 185
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second