Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 3 project owners.
- Has relationships with 54 contractor.
- Announced 0 investment development project, of which 0 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 87 contractor selection plans with a total of 188 bidding packages, of which 85 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 81 packages (with 99 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 2 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 54 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 4 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 134 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 104 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.12 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 74.75%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 2.02%, Non-consultancy 23.23%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 132,375,314,633 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 129,959,220,500 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.83%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 54 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.12 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 74.75%, Construction 0%, Consulting 2.02%, Non-consulting 23.23%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 132,375,314,633 VND, in which the total winning value is: 129,959,220,500 VND.
- The savings rate is: 1.83%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 0 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 84 contractor selection plans, of which 84 were self-published, and 0 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 92 Tender Notices, of which 92 were self-invited, and 0 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 392 bidding packages, of which 359 were won, 26 were lost, 3 are pending results, and 4 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 10% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 96.86% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (84), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (17), Hải Phòng (14), Quảng Ninh (9), Cao Bằng (8), Tuyên Quang (6), Đà Nẵng (6), Phú Thọ (5), Lào Cai (4), Đắk Lắk (4), Bắc Ninh (3), Quảng Trị (3), Thái Nguyên (3), Lai Châu (3), Sơn La (3), Đồng Nai (3), Tây Ninh (2), Nghệ An (2), Khánh Hòa (2), Cần Thơ (2), Hưng Yên (2), An Giang (2), Nationwide (2), Điện Biên (1), Hà Tĩnh (1), Lạng Sơn (1), Lâm Đồng (1), Huế (1), Undefined (202)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Hà Nội (84), TP.Hồ Chí Minh (14), Hải Phòng (10), Quảng Ninh (9), Cao Bằng (8), Hà Giang (4), Vĩnh Phúc (4), Đắk Lắk (4), Quảng Nam (3), Lai Châu (3), Sơn La (3), Đà Nẵng (3), Hải Dương (2), Bắc Ninh (2), Quảng Trị (2), Nghệ An (2), Khánh Hòa (2), Hưng Yên (2), Thái Nguyên (2), Lào Cai (2), Tuyên Quang (2), Kiên Giang (2), Yên Bái (1), Long An (1), Điện Biên (1), Bắc Giang (1), Bắc Kạn (1), Hậu Giang (1), Hà Tĩnh (1), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (1), Cần Thơ (1), Phú Thọ (1), Quảng Bình (1), Lạng Sơn (1), Lâm Đồng (1), Đồng Nai (1), Nationwide (1), Huế (1), Undefined (211)
- Has relationships with 216 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 216 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 57 contractors in 54 bidding packages, won 26 packages, lost 24 packages, 1 are pending results, and 3 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 27 contractors in 46 bidding packages, won 29 packages, lost 15 packages, 1 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 369 bidding packages with 76 roles.
- Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN DỊCH VỤ TRUYỀN THÔNG VÀ CÔNG NGHỆ THÔNG TIN HÀ NỘI
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00064334
- Issuer: Sở kế hoạch đầu tư Thành phố Hà Nội
- Fields:
⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Giám sát lắp đặt thiết bị công trình:
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Khảo sát XD/Địa hình
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 15: Survey consultant to prepare economic and technical reports for arising items of the investor HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
04/08/2023 11:28
The Bid solicitor HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 17: Cost of appraisal of the investor HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
04/08/2023 11:25
The Bid solicitor HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Plan for contractor selection in the preparation stage for investment in arising items of the intelligent operating system project in Ha Giang province of the investor HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 3 bidding package.
10/07/2023 20:13
The Bid solicitor HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Upgrading the Inspector e-magazine (thanhtravietnam.vn) of the investor HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
23/12/2022 13:59
Bid solicitor HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Upgrading the Inspector e-magazine (thanhtravietnam.vn) of the investor HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
15/11/2022 21:43
The Bid solicitor HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Consultancy on appraisal of tender documents and contractor selection of the investor HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
15/11/2022 21:21
The Bid solicitor HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents of the investor HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
15/11/2022 21:20
The Bid solicitor HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 10: Developing intelligent operating software systems in Ha Giang province of the investor HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
17/10/2022 11:56
The Bid solicitor HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Digitizing documents of the Office of the Bac Giang Party Committee of the investor HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
17/08/2022 11:47
The Bid solicitor HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Deploying anti-malware solutions for computers of state agencies in Tuyen Quang province of the investor HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
14/06/2022 15:00
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 22: Construction, construction, addition of data integration center and moving and installation of data integration center equipment .
- Winning bidder: FPT INFORMATION SYSTEM CORPORATION
30/12/2024 16:53
HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package No. 21: Adding a Transformer Station to the Data Integration Center .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG TÍN ĐẠT
30/12/2024 16:40
HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 22: Construction, construction, addition of data integration center and moving and installation of data integration center equipment with 1 participating contractors .
26/12/2024 15:14
HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Tender package No 21: Adding a Transformer Station to the Data Integration Center with 1 participating contractors .
26/12/2024 14:07
HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 22: Construction, construction, addition of data integration center and moving and installation of data integration center equipment in the form Open bidding .
17/12/2024 20:00
HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Tender package No 21: Adding a Transformer Station to the Data Integration Center in the form Open bidding .
17/12/2024 19:54
HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 15: Survey consultant to prepare economic and technical reports for arising items .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN MỘT THÀNH VIÊN QUẢNG LỢI 8
04/08/2023 11:28
HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Package 17: Cost of appraisal .
- Winning bidder: DATC CONSULTATION – SERVICE FOR PROPERTY REAL ESTATE JOINT STOCK COMPANY
04/08/2023 11:25
HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Plan for contractor selection in the preparation stage for investment in arising items of the intelligent operating system project in Ha Giang province with 3 bidding package .
10/07/2023 20:13
HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Upgrading the Inspector e-magazine (thanhtravietnam.vn) .
- Winning bidder: TRI NAM GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY
23/12/2022 13:59
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 15: Survey consultant to prepare economic and technical reports for arising items of the investor HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
04/08/2023 11:28
The Bid solicitor HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 17: Cost of appraisal of the investor HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
04/08/2023 11:25
The Bid solicitor HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the request Plan for contractor selection in the preparation stage for investment in arising items of the intelligent operating system project in Ha Giang province of the investor HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with 3 bidding package.
10/07/2023 20:13
The Bid solicitor HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Upgrading the Inspector e-magazine (thanhtravietnam.vn) of the investor HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
23/12/2022 13:59
Bid solicitor HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Upgrading the Inspector e-magazine (thanhtravietnam.vn) of the investor HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
15/11/2022 21:43
The Bid solicitor HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Consultancy on appraisal of tender documents and contractor selection of the investor HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
15/11/2022 21:21
The Bid solicitor HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents of the investor HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
15/11/2022 21:20
The Bid solicitor HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Package 10: Developing intelligent operating software systems in Ha Giang province of the investor HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
17/10/2022 11:56
The Bid solicitor HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Digitizing documents of the Office of the Bac Giang Party Committee of the investor HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
17/08/2022 11:47
The Bid solicitor HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Deploying anti-malware solutions for computers of state agencies in Tuyen Quang province of the investor HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
14/06/2022 15:00
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 87 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 188 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 99 Tender Notices in 81 bidding packages. Among these, 92 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 7 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 54 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 54 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 4 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 54 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 24 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity HANOI MEDIA SERVICES AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 4 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects