Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors HANOI UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY as follows:
- Has relationships with 3 project owners.
- Has relationships with 752 contractor.
- Announced 72 investment development project, of which 8 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 1554 contractor selection plans with a total of 1828 bidding packages, of which 1458 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 811 packages (with 854 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 2 packages.
- There are 13 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 1443 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 1115 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 226 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 208 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.53 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 53.51%, Construction 28.22%, Consultancy 3.86%, Non-consultancy 13.35%, Mixed 0.94%, Other fields 0.12%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 2,052,484,993,871 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 1,993,327,682,589 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.88%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors HANOI UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY as follows:
- Has relationships with 752 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.53 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 53.51%, Construction 28.22%, Consulting 3.86%, Non-consulting 13.35%, Mixed 0.94%, Other 0.12%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,052,484,993,871 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,993,327,682,589 VND.
- The savings rate is: 2.88%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor HANOI UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 72 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 1761 contractor selection plans, of which 1234 were self-published, and 527 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 396 Tender Notices, of which 307 were self-invited, and 89 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 2 bidding packages, of which 2 were won, 0 were lost, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 85.48% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 89.71% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Ninh (1), Hà Nội (1)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : Quảng Ninh (1), Hà Nội (1)
- Has relationships with 0 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 2 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 0 contractors in 0 bidding packages, won 0 packages, lost 0 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 3 bidding packages with 2 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
HANOI UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY announced the results of the bid package Valuation consulting .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM VALUATION AND FINANCIAL CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY VVFC
28/08/2026 18:14
HANOI UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY announced the results of the bid package Valuation consulting .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM VALUATION AND FINANCIAL CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY VVFC
28/08/2026 18:11
HANOI UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on verification of Feasibility Study Report .
- Winning bidder: VIỆN ỨNG DỤNG CÔNG NGHỆ THÔNG TIN VÀ MÔI TRƯỜNG
28/08/2026 18:09
HANOI UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on verification of Feasibility Study Report .
- Winning bidder: VIỆN ỨNG DỤNG CÔNG NGHỆ THÔNG TIN VÀ MÔI TRƯỜNG
28/08/2026 18:04
HANOI UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY publishes the plan Consulting services for ranking improvement to support the implementation of the project "Enhancing the Position of Hanoi National University in Prestigious International Rankings" with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 18:01
HANOI UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY publishes Tender Notice Health check-up for students in class K71 at Hanoi National University in the form Open bidding .
28/08/2026 17:56
HANOI UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY announced the results of the bid package Providing initial equipment for students in class K71 .
- Winning bidder: Anh Thu Trading and Service CompanyThư Trading
28/08/2026 17:36
HANOI UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY announced the results of the bid package Purchasing materials and equipment for project CT2025.EA.BKA.20, Contractor: Nguyen Thu Nga, Electrical - Electronics School. .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM TELECOMMUNICATION AND NETWORKING COMPANY LIMITED
28/08/2026 15:04
HANOI UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY publishes the plan Provide learning materials for students taking the Pickleball course in the Fall 2026 semester. with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 14:49
HANOI UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY publishes the plan These consulting packages are part of the "Investment in upgrading IT infrastructure to support the operations of the Ta Quang Bu library at the Digital and Knowledge Center" project. with 3 bidding package .
27/08/2026 17:40
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
HANOI UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents .
- Winning bidder: HUY HOANG CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONTRUCSTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
27/05/2026 08:33
HANOI UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY announced the results of the bid package Consulting on preparing Bidding Documents (E-HSMT), evaluating Bidding Documents (E-HSDT) for the elevator replacement package of building B1 at Hanoi University of Science and Technology .
- Winning bidder: HUY HOANG CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONTRUCSTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY
30/01/2026 18:01
HANOI UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY announced the results of the bid package Evaluating the elevator unit price of building B1 of Hanoi University of Science and Technology .
- Winning bidder: APPRAISAL ADVISORY INTELLIGENCE SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
30/01/2026 17:56
HANOI UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY publishes the plan Consulting work to implement the policy of replacing elevators in building B1 at Hanoi University of Science and Technology with 2 bidding package .
30/01/2026 17:53
HANOI UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY announced the results of the bid package Audit consulting .
- Winning bidder: TVASC VIET NAM AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
30/01/2026 09:31
HANOI UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY announced the results of the bid package Audit consulting .
- Winning bidder: TVASC VIET NAM AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
05/01/2026 18:04
HANOI UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY announced the results of the bid package Consulting
check
math .
- Winning bidder: TVASC VIET NAM AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
05/01/2026 10:04
HANOI UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY announced the results of the bid package Consulting
check
math .
- Winning bidder: TVASC VIET NAM AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
05/01/2026 10:02
HANOI UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY announced the results of the bid package Audit consulting .
- Winning bidder: TVASC VIET NAM AUDITING COMPANY LIMITED
05/01/2026 09:37
HANOI UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY announced the results of the bid package Advise
audit .
- Winning bidder: ALF AUDITING AND CONSULTING SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED
31/12/2025 08:22
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
HANOI UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY announced the results of the bid package Valuation consulting .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM VALUATION AND FINANCIAL CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY VVFC
28/08/2026 18:14
HANOI UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY announced the results of the bid package Valuation consulting .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM VALUATION AND FINANCIAL CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY VVFC
28/08/2026 18:11
HANOI UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on verification of Feasibility Study Report .
- Winning bidder: VIỆN ỨNG DỤNG CÔNG NGHỆ THÔNG TIN VÀ MÔI TRƯỜNG
28/08/2026 18:09
HANOI UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on verification of Feasibility Study Report .
- Winning bidder: VIỆN ỨNG DỤNG CÔNG NGHỆ THÔNG TIN VÀ MÔI TRƯỜNG
28/08/2026 18:04
HANOI UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY publishes the plan Consulting services for ranking improvement to support the implementation of the project "Enhancing the Position of Hanoi National University in Prestigious International Rankings" with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 18:01
HANOI UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY publishes Tender Notice Health check-up for students in class K71 at Hanoi National University in the form Open bidding .
28/08/2026 17:56
HANOI UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY announced the results of the bid package Providing initial equipment for students in class K71 .
- Winning bidder: Anh Thu Trading and Service CompanyThư Trading
28/08/2026 17:36
HANOI UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY announced the results of the bid package Purchasing materials and equipment for project CT2025.EA.BKA.20, Contractor: Nguyen Thu Nga, Electrical - Electronics School. .
- Winning bidder: VIET NAM TELECOMMUNICATION AND NETWORKING COMPANY LIMITED
28/08/2026 15:04
HANOI UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY publishes the plan Provide learning materials for students taking the Pickleball course in the Fall 2026 semester. with 1 bidding package .
28/08/2026 14:49
HANOI UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY publishes the plan These consulting packages are part of the "Investment in upgrading IT infrastructure to support the operations of the Ta Quang Bu library at the Digital and Knowledge Center" project. with 3 bidding package .
27/08/2026 17:40
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s HANOI UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY has posted 1554 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 1828 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor HANOI UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY posted 2 Prequalifying Invitation Notice. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor HANOI UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY has posted 854 Tender Notices in 811 bidding packages. Among these, 515 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 339 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor HANOI UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY has posted 1443 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 1443 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 1115 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor HANOI UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY has a relationship with 752 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor HANOI UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY has a relationship with 124 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity HANOI UNIVERSITY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY has a relationship with 5 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects