Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors HO CHI MINH CITY PUBLIC LIGHTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 18 contractor.
- Announced 17 investment development project, of which 8 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 18 contractor selection plans with a total of 13 bidding packages, of which 6 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 10 packages (with 13 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 10 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 3 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 3 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.78 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0%, Consultancy 0%, Non-consultancy 0%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 4,004,028,276 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 3,762,149,400 VND.
- The savings rate is: 6.04%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors HO CHI MINH CITY PUBLIC LIGHTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY as follows:
- Has relationships with 18 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.78 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0%, Consulting 0%, Non-consulting 0%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,004,028,276 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,762,149,400 VND.
- The savings rate is: 6.04%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor HO CHI MINH CITY PUBLIC LIGHTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY are as follows:
- Is the investor of 17 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 17 contractor selection plans, of which 16 were self-published, and 1 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 15 Tender Notices, of which 13 were self-invited, and 2 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 84 bidding packages, of which 61 were won, 22 were lost, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 7.77% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 96.13% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (35), Tây Ninh (6), Đà Nẵng (4), Đắk Lắk (3), Huế (2), Đồng Tháp (2), Cần Thơ (2), Đồng Nai (1), Lâm Đồng (1), Quảng Ngãi (1), Undefined (27)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (28), Long An (4), Đà Nẵng (3), Huế (2), Phú Yên (2), Cần Thơ (2), Đồng Nai (1), Tiền Giang (1), Tây Ninh (1), Lâm Đồng (1), Quảng Ngãi (1), Đắk Lắk (1), Undefined (37)
- Has relationships with 38 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 33 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 84 contractors in 41 bidding packages, won 18 packages, lost 22 packages, 1 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 15 contractors in 27 bidding packages, won 23 packages, lost 4 packages, 0 are pending results, and 0 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 0 bidding packages with 0 roles.
- Name of construction organization: CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN CHIẾU SÁNG CÔNG CỘNG THÀNH PHỐ HỒ CHÍ MINH
- Code of capacity certificate of construction activities: 00005273
- Issuer: Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
- Fields:
⚬ Khảo sát xây dựng: Khảo sát địa hình
⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Dân dụng
⚬ Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Dân dụng
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Công nghiệp
⚬ Giám sát thi công xây dựng công trình: Hạ tầng kỹ thuật
⚬ Thiết kế, thẩm tra thiết kế xây dựng công trình: Thiết kế điện công trình hạ tầng kỹ thuật chiếu sáng công cộng
⚬ Thi công xây dựng công trình: Thi công xây dựng công trình hạ tầng kỹ thuật chiếu sáng công cộng
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
HO CHI MINH CITY PUBLIC LIGHTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Providing and implementing accounting software .
- Winning bidder: BSC TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
20/03/2026 10:41
HO CHI MINH CITY PUBLIC LIGHTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Shopping for desktops .
- Winning bidder: HOANG QUAN INFORMATICS SOLUTION SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED
13/03/2026 14:18
HO CHI MINH CITY PUBLIC LIGHTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Purchasing canvas shoes for workers .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT THƯƠNG MẠI BẢO HỘ LAO ĐỘNG HỢP NHẤT
25/11/2025 13:54
HO CHI MINH CITY PUBLIC LIGHTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Shopping for computer screens, desktops, laptops and macbooks .
- Winning bidder: HOANG QUAN INFORMATICS SOLUTION SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED
22/10/2025 12:24
HO CHI MINH CITY PUBLIC LIGHTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Shopping for computer screens, desktops, laptops and macbooks in the form Competitive Offer .
25/09/2025 09:09
HO CHI MINH CITY PUBLIC LIGHTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Shopping for computer screens, desktops, laptops and macbooks with 1 bidding package .
12/09/2025 11:19
Investor HO CHI MINH CITY PUBLIC LIGHTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted an investment and development project Shopping for computer screens, desktops, laptops and macbooks.
11/09/2025 10:10
Investor HO CHI MINH CITY PUBLIC LIGHTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted an investment and development project Computer shopping.
20/08/2025 14:14
The Bid solicitor HO CHI MINH CITY PUBLIC LIGHTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Shopping for labor protection of the investor HO CHI MINH CITY PUBLIC LIGHTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: PHUONG NHAN VINA COMPANY LIMITED
27/06/2025 08:51
Bid solicitor HO CHI MINH CITY PUBLIC LIGHTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Shopping for workwear of the investor HO CHI MINH CITY PUBLIC LIGHTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
05/06/2025 07:59
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
HO CHI MINH CITY PUBLIC LIGHTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Shopping for labor protection .
- Winning bidder: PHUONG NHAN VINA COMPANY LIMITED
27/06/2025 08:51
HO CHI MINH CITY PUBLIC LIGHTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Shopping for labor protection with 1 participating contractors .
12/06/2025 08:00
HO CHI MINH CITY PUBLIC LIGHTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Shopping for workwear in the form Competitive Offer .
05/06/2025 07:59
HO CHI MINH CITY PUBLIC LIGHTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Shopping for workwear with 1 bidding package .
26/05/2025 14:10
HO CHI MINH CITY PUBLIC LIGHTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Shopping .
- Winning bidder: SONG HANH MEDIA ADVERTISING JOINT STOCK COMPANY
29/10/2024 09:20
HO CHI MINH CITY PUBLIC LIGHTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Shopping with 1 participating contractors .
19/10/2024 09:03
HO CHI MINH CITY PUBLIC LIGHTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Equip personal protective equipment for workers by 2024 .
- Winning bidder: LOC AN LABOUR PROTECTION SERVICE COMMERCIAL PRODUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
18/10/2024 09:26
HO CHI MINH CITY PUBLIC LIGHTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Shopping in the form Competitive Offer .
13/10/2024 19:53
HO CHI MINH CITY PUBLIC LIGHTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Purchasing wall calendars to serve the Company's propaganda and advertising work, for employees and to hang at units under the Company with 1 bidding package .
09/10/2024 17:09
HO CHI MINH CITY PUBLIC LIGHTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bidding package Equip personal protective equipment for workers by 2024 with 3 participating contractors .
27/09/2024 09:00
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
HO CHI MINH CITY PUBLIC LIGHTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Providing and implementing accounting software .
- Winning bidder: BSC TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
20/03/2026 10:41
HO CHI MINH CITY PUBLIC LIGHTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Shopping for desktops .
- Winning bidder: HOANG QUAN INFORMATICS SOLUTION SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED
13/03/2026 14:18
HO CHI MINH CITY PUBLIC LIGHTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Purchasing canvas shoes for workers .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT THƯƠNG MẠI BẢO HỘ LAO ĐỘNG HỢP NHẤT
25/11/2025 13:54
HO CHI MINH CITY PUBLIC LIGHTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY announced the results of the bid package Shopping for computer screens, desktops, laptops and macbooks .
- Winning bidder: HOANG QUAN INFORMATICS SOLUTION SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED
22/10/2025 12:24
HO CHI MINH CITY PUBLIC LIGHTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes Tender Notice Shopping for computer screens, desktops, laptops and macbooks in the form Competitive Offer .
25/09/2025 09:09
HO CHI MINH CITY PUBLIC LIGHTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY publishes the plan Shopping for computer screens, desktops, laptops and macbooks with 1 bidding package .
12/09/2025 11:19
Investor HO CHI MINH CITY PUBLIC LIGHTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted an investment and development project Shopping for computer screens, desktops, laptops and macbooks.
11/09/2025 10:10
Investor HO CHI MINH CITY PUBLIC LIGHTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted an investment and development project Computer shopping.
20/08/2025 14:14
The Bid solicitor HO CHI MINH CITY PUBLIC LIGHTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted the results of the bidding package Shopping for labor protection of the investor HO CHI MINH CITY PUBLIC LIGHTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY.
- Winning bidder: PHUONG NHAN VINA COMPANY LIMITED
27/06/2025 08:51
Bid solicitor HO CHI MINH CITY PUBLIC LIGHTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted Tender Notice Shopping for workwear of the investor HO CHI MINH CITY PUBLIC LIGHTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY with the form Competitive Offer.
05/06/2025 07:59
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s HO CHI MINH CITY PUBLIC LIGHTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 18 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 13 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor HO CHI MINH CITY PUBLIC LIGHTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 13 Tender Notices in 10 bidding packages. Among these, 13 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor HO CHI MINH CITY PUBLIC LIGHTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has posted 10 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 10 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 0 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor HO CHI MINH CITY PUBLIC LIGHTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 18 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity HO CHI MINH CITY PUBLIC LIGHTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects