Contact Us
- 0904.634.288, 024.8888.4288
- [email protected]
- Facebook Fanpage: http://fb.com/dauthau.info
- Messenger: http://m.me/dauthau.info
Contact Us
Search results do not match? Click Reset to perform a new search
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors HO CHI MINH CITY URBAN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 1 project owners.
- Has relationships with 61 contractor.
- Announced 40 investment development project, of which 10 projects have not yet announced the prequalification documents.
- Announced 82 contractor selection plans with a total of 122 bidding packages, of which 47 prequalification documents have not found the investment project.
- Has invited bids for 27 packages (with 29 tender notices), and conducted prequalification for 0 packages.
- There are 0 bidding packages with content that needs clarification.
- Announced the results of 70 package, and canceled bids for 0 packages (among the packages mentioned above).
- There are 49 packages with results that do not have tender notice or prequalification notice.
- There are 0 packages with results that do not have Contractor selection plan.
- There are 54 packages that have not fully posted the contractor selection results. Of these 43 bidding packages have no tender notices found.
- On average, the number of contractors participating in each package is: 1.75 contractors.
- Breakdown by bidding field: Goods 51.72%, Construction 34.48%, Consultancy 10.34%, Non-consultancy 3.45%, Mixed 0%, Other fields 0%.
- The total value according to the packages with valid contractor selection results is: 359,131,636,664 VND, of which the total winning bid value is: 342,529,238,702 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.62%.
Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors HO CHI MINH CITY URBAN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED as follows:
- Has relationships with 61 contractor.
- The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.75 contractors.
- Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 51.72%, Construction 34.48%, Consulting 10.34%, Non-consulting 3.45%, Mixed 0%, Other 0%.
- The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 359,131,636,664 VND, in which the total winning value is: 342,529,238,702 VND.
- The savings rate is: 4.62%.
This Bid solicitor is also an investor. The analysis results of data for the investor HO CHI MINH CITY URBAN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED are as follows:
- Is the investor of 40 development investment projects.
- Is the investor of 123 contractor selection plans, of which 77 were self-published, and 46 were published by other entities.
- Is the investor of 69 Tender Notices, of which 24 were self-invited, and 45 were invited by other entities.
You need to Login or Sign up to view all informations.
- Participated in 445 bidding packages, of which 319 were won, 111 were lost, 5 are pending results, and 10 were canceled.
- Total value of winning bid packages (including joint ventures): VND (In which VND are designated bid packages; VND are bid packages with KQLCNT but no TBMT; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
Note: This is the total value of the bid packages that the contractor has won, including bid packages participating as a joint venture. This figure is calculating the total value of the entire joint venture. Because the participation rate in the joint venture is not announced, we do not have the basis to accurately separate the data for each member of the joint venture. The above figures may be larger than the actual figures that the contractor won.
- Total bid-winning value as an independent party: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is bidding packages not linked to the Contractor Selection Plan)
- Total value of bidding packages participated in and won as a consortium: VND (Of which VND is for designated packages; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice; VND is for packages with contractor selection results but no Tender Notice) (Winning bid value of all consortium members)
- Lowest bid rate when participating: 23.21% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Average bid-winning price compared to the estimated price: 97.17% (Only calculated based on packages that have published estimated prices or package prices)
- Provinces after the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (310), Đồng Nai (17), Vĩnh Long (12), Cần Thơ (12), Đồng Tháp (9), An Giang (7), Lâm Đồng (1), Khánh Hòa (1), Đắk Lắk (1), Tây Ninh (1), Cà Mau (1), Undefined (75)
- Provinces before the merger where the contractor has participated in bidding : TP.Hồ Chí Minh (254), Đồng Nai (16), Cần Thơ (9), Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu (7), An Giang (5), Trà Vinh (5), Tiền Giang (4), Đồng Tháp (4), Bình Dương (3), Vĩnh Long (3), Kiên Giang (2), Hậu Giang (2), Bình Thuận (1), Ninh Thuận (1), Đắk Lắk (1), Long An (1), Undefined (129)
- Has relationships with 140 Bid Solicitors
- Has relationships with 126 Bid Investors
- Has competed against 48 contractors in 191 bidding packages, won 79 packages, lost 107 packages, 4 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Has collaborated with 10 contractors in 21 bidding packages, won 18 packages, lost 2 packages, 0 are pending results, and 1 were canceled.
- Received 0 penalty decisions due to violations of bidding regulations.
- Participated in consulting for 4 bidding packages with 5 roles.
| Evaluation criteria | Evaluation score |
|---|---|
| Experience | ??? |
| Financial capacity | ??? |
| Transparency of the investor/bidder | ??? |
| Bidding efficiency | ??? |
The Bid solicitor HO CHI MINH CITY URBAN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Providing environmental treatment products of the investor HO CHI MINH CITY URBAN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT XUẤT NHẬP KHẨU SUNGROUP
04/09/2026 19:43
Bid solicitor HO CHI MINH CITY URBAN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Supply car tires of the investor HO CHI MINH CITY URBAN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED with the form Open bidding.
04/09/2026 13:37
The Bid solicitor HO CHI MINH CITY URBAN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Purchasing liquefied petroleum gas (LPG) of the investor HO CHI MINH CITY URBAN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: GALAXY TECHNOLOGY AND TRADING CORPORATION
28/08/2026 10:04
The Bid solicitor HO CHI MINH CITY URBAN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Providing all kinds of lubricants and greases of the investor HO CHI MINH CITY URBAN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC
28/08/2026 08:53
The Bid solicitor HO CHI MINH CITY URBAN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Provide a fire-resistant composite material. of the investor HO CHI MINH CITY URBAN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: HANG DAT DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
22/08/2026 12:25
The Bid solicitor HO CHI MINH CITY URBAN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Purchase of car battery supplies for the company's regular operations. of the investor HO CHI MINH CITY URBAN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TM DV PHƯƠNG LAN
22/08/2026 12:17
HO CHI MINH CITY URBAN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Tender for the procurement of one water tank truck with a capacity of ≥ 12 m³ for the Waste Treatment Branch. with 1 bidding package .
20/08/2026 11:08
Investor HO CHI MINH CITY URBAN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted an investment and development project Technical and economic feasibility report for investing in a water tank truck with a capacity of ≥ 12 m³ for the Waste Treatment Branch..
20/08/2026 10:10
HO CHI MINH CITY URBAN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Survey consultancy, site planning .
- Winning bidder: VIET TIN LAND INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT CORPORATION
14/08/2026 11:14
HO CHI MINH CITY URBAN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Tender for the procurement of liquefied petroleum gas (LPG) for use at the An Phuoc Funeral Center, under the Danang Branch. with 1 bidding package .
14/08/2026 09:17
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
HO CHI MINH CITY URBAN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Providing environmental treatment products .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT XUẤT NHẬP KHẨU SUNGROUP
04/09/2026 19:43
HO CHI MINH CITY URBAN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Supply car tires in the form Open bidding .
04/09/2026 13:37
HO CHI MINH CITY URBAN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Purchasing liquefied petroleum gas (LPG) .
- Winning bidder: GALAXY TECHNOLOGY AND TRADING CORPORATION
28/08/2026 10:04
HO CHI MINH CITY URBAN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Providing all kinds of lubricants and greases .
- Winning bidder: PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC
28/08/2026 08:53
HO CHI MINH CITY URBAN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Provide a fire-resistant composite material. .
- Winning bidder: HANG DAT DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
22/08/2026 12:25
HO CHI MINH CITY URBAN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Purchase of car battery supplies for the company's regular operations. .
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TM DV PHƯƠNG LAN
22/08/2026 12:17
HO CHI MINH CITY URBAN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bidding package Providing environmental treatment products with 2 participating contractors .
13/08/2026 10:10
HO CHI MINH CITY URBAN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Consultancy on contractor selection .
- Winning bidder: SAI GON CONSTRUCTION VERIFICATION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY
10/08/2026 15:05
HO CHI MINH CITY URBAN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED publishes Tender Notice Providing environmental treatment products in the form Open bidding .
04/08/2026 10:12
HO CHI MINH CITY URBAN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bidding package Environmental monitoring bidding package for 2026 and 2027 with 1 participating contractors .
30/07/2026 09:04
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
The Bid solicitor HO CHI MINH CITY URBAN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Providing environmental treatment products of the investor HO CHI MINH CITY URBAN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH SẢN XUẤT XUẤT NHẬP KHẨU SUNGROUP
04/09/2026 19:43
Bid solicitor HO CHI MINH CITY URBAN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted Tender Notice Supply car tires of the investor HO CHI MINH CITY URBAN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED with the form Open bidding.
04/09/2026 13:37
The Bid solicitor HO CHI MINH CITY URBAN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Purchasing liquefied petroleum gas (LPG) of the investor HO CHI MINH CITY URBAN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: GALAXY TECHNOLOGY AND TRADING CORPORATION
28/08/2026 10:04
The Bid solicitor HO CHI MINH CITY URBAN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Providing all kinds of lubricants and greases of the investor HO CHI MINH CITY URBAN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: PETROLIMEX PETROCHEMICAL CORPORATION - JSC
28/08/2026 08:53
The Bid solicitor HO CHI MINH CITY URBAN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Provide a fire-resistant composite material. of the investor HO CHI MINH CITY URBAN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: HANG DAT DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY
22/08/2026 12:25
The Bid solicitor HO CHI MINH CITY URBAN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted the results of the bidding package Purchase of car battery supplies for the company's regular operations. of the investor HO CHI MINH CITY URBAN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED.
- Winning bidder: CÔNG TY TNHH TM DV PHƯƠNG LAN
22/08/2026 12:17
HO CHI MINH CITY URBAN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Tender for the procurement of one water tank truck with a capacity of ≥ 12 m³ for the Waste Treatment Branch. with 1 bidding package .
20/08/2026 11:08
Investor HO CHI MINH CITY URBAN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted an investment and development project Technical and economic feasibility report for investing in a water tank truck with a capacity of ≥ 12 m³ for the Waste Treatment Branch..
20/08/2026 10:10
HO CHI MINH CITY URBAN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED announced the results of the bid package Survey consultancy, site planning .
- Winning bidder: VIET TIN LAND INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT CORPORATION
14/08/2026 11:14
HO CHI MINH CITY URBAN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED publishes the plan Tender for the procurement of liquefied petroleum gas (LPG) for use at the An Phuoc Funeral Center, under the Danang Branch. with 1 bidding package .
14/08/2026 09:17
The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive this bid solicitor's earliest contractor selection plan by email, please create register for the VIP2 package.
Summary: The bid solicitor’s HO CHI MINH CITY URBAN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted 82 of the contractor selection plan, which contains 122 of the bidding package. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
To receive the earliest Tender Notice of this Bid solicitor via email, please register for the VIP1 package.
Summary: The Bid solicitor HO CHI MINH CITY URBAN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted 29 Tender Notices in 27 bidding packages. Among these, 29 Tender Notices were self-invited, and 0 Tender Notices were invited on behalf of other investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor HO CHI MINH CITY URBAN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED has posted 70 contractor selection result in which:The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
- Published the results of the 70 package, canceled the bid 0 package (among the bidding packages above).
- There are 49 packages with no results found tender notice, Prequalifying Invitation Notice.
Summary: The Bid solicitor HO CHI MINH CITY URBAN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 61 contractors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The Bid solicitor HO CHI MINH CITY URBAN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 9 consulting units. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
Summary: The procuring entity HO CHI MINH CITY URBAN ENVIRONMENT COMPANY LIMITED has a relationship with 2 investors. The data sheet has been partially hidden, to see the full information please Login or Register
If you are still not our member, please sign up.You can use your account on DauThau.info to log in to Dauthau.Net, and vice versa!
Only 5 minutes and absolutely free! Your account can be use on all over our ecosystem, including DauThau.info and DauThau.Net.
Detailed instructions on how to deposit money and redeem points on DauThau.info
When does contract negotiation fail?
[VIDEO] Guide for bid solicitors to Extend the Bid Submission Deadline
[VIDEO] Guide to Evaluating Bid Documents on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Tender Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Posting Prequalification Notices for PPP Projects
[VIDEO] Guide to Responding to Clarification Requests for e-HSMST (E-Prequalification Invitation Documents) of PPP Projects on the New National Bidding Network System
[VIDEO] Guide to Uploading the Shortlist for PPP Projects